Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.

Undergraduate Programmes

    College of Education and Human Resource Development


         1.      School of Education

Bachelor of Education

1)       Arts

2)       Guidance and Counseling (G & C)

3)       Early Childhood & Primary Education (ECPE)

4)       Special Needs Education (SNE)

5)       Education Science

6)       Technology Education

7)       Business Education

8)       Postgraduate Diploma in Education

         2.      School of Human Resource Development

1)       Bachelor of Science in Communication and Public Relations

2)       Bachelor of Science in Graphic Communication andAdvertising

3)       Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management

4)       Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship

5)       Bachelor of Science in Communication and Journalism

6)       Bachelor of Science in Strategic Management

7)       Bachelor of Science in Project Planning and Management

     College of Engineering, Information and Aerospace Sciences

          3.      School of Engineering

Bachelor of Engineering (B.Eng.) in;

1)       Chemical and Process Engineering

2)       Civil and Structural Engineering

3)       Electrical and Electronics Engineering

4)       Electrical and Telecommunications  Engineering

5)       Mechanical and Production Engineering

6)       Industrial &Textile Engineering


          4.      School of Information Sciences

1)       Bachelor of Science in Information Sciences

2)       Bachelor of Science in Media Science

3)       Bachelor of Science in Informatics


          5.      School of Aerospace Sciences

1)       Professional Pilot Option

2)       Aerospace Security Option

3)       Aerospace Logistics Option


College of Health Sciences


6.      School of Medicine

1)       Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBCHB)

2)       Bachelor of Science  Physiotherapy

3)       Bachelor of Science in Medical Psychology

          7.      School of Public Health

1)       Bachelor of Science in Environmental Health.

2)       BSc. Leadership and Health Services Management

3)       BSc. Clinical Nutrition

4)       BSc. Public Health Nutrition

5)       BSc. Community Health and Development

6)       BSc. Health Informatics

         8.      School of Dentistry

1)       Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) (5years)

         9.      School of Nursing

1)       Bachelor of Science in Nursing


    College of Humanities and Social Studies

         10.  School of Business and Economics

1)       Bachelor of Business Management (BBM)

2)       Accounting

3)       Finance and Banking

4)       Risk and Insurance Management

5)       Marketing Management

6)       Purchasing and Supplies Management

7)       Human Resource Management

8)       Small Enterprise Management

9)       Business Information Systems

10)   Bachelor of Arts in Economics

11)   Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Resource Management

12)   Bachelor of Sports Management

13)   Bachelor of Maritime Management (Coast Campus)

14)   Bachelor of Aviation Management

15)   Bachelor in Agribusiness

16)   Bachelor in Agricultural Economics


          11.  School of Tourism, Hospitality and Events Management

1)       Bachelor of Tourism Management (BTM)

2)       Bachelor of Travel and Tour Operations Management (BTTM)

3)       Bachelor of Hotel and Hospitality management (BHHM)

          12.  School of Law

 1)       Bachelor of Laws (LLB) (4 years)


          13.  School of Arts and Social Sciences

1)       Bachelor of Arts in Geography

2)       Bachelor of Arts in Penology, Correction &Administration

3)       Bachelor of Arts in Kiswahili

4)       Bachelor of Arts in Linguistics, Media & Communication

5)       Bachelor of Arts in French

6)       Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

7)       Bachelor of Science in Counseling Psychology

8)       Bachelor of Arts in Community Development

9)       Bachelor of Arts in Social Work

10)   Bachelor of Arts in German

11)   Bachelor of Arts with Education

12)   Bachelor of Arts in Music


     College of Basic and Applied Sciences

         14.  School of Biological and Physical Sciences

1)       B.Sc. (Actuarial Science)

2)       B.Sc. (Applied Statistics with Computing)

3)       B.Sc. (Biochemistry)

4)       B.Sc. (Botany)

5)       B.Sc. (Chemistry)

6)       B.Sc. (Computer Science)

7)       B.Sc. (Mathematics)

8)       B.Sc. (Microbiology)

9)       B.Sc. (Physics)

10)   B.Sc. (Zoology)

           15.  School of Agriculture and Natural Resources

1)    BSc in Agricultural Biotechnology

2)       BSc in Agricultural Extension Education

3)       BSc in Horticulture

4)       BSc in Seed Science

5)       BSc in Soil Science

6)       BSc in Irrigation and Land Use Management

7)       BSc in Crop Production

8)       BSc in Food Science and Technology

9)       BSc in Dry Lands and Sustainable Agriculture




Download Template Joomla 3.0 free theme.

Follow Us on

You are here: Home Admissions Programmes Undergraduate