school and education

Latest News (7)

Hostel Booking

HOSTEL BOOKING WILL BE OPEN SOON ...... KINDLY KEEP CHECKING OUR WEBSITE FOR DETAILS

WE INDEED APPRECIATE YOU FOR CHOOSING MOI UNIVERSITY

Opening Dates for School of Education Part-time Students for December 2018 Session

 Moi University wishes to inform all continuing students in the Part-time Programme in the School of Education of the opening dates for December 2018 Session.

NOTE:

Students with outstanding fees are reminded to clear on or before the reporting day. No student will be allowed to sit for Semester Examinations before paying the requisite fees in full and / or clearing any arrears.
For more details, please download the Announcement here

PROF. I. N. KIMENGI, PH.D.
DEPUTY VICE CHANCELLOR (ACADEMICS, RESEARCH & EXTENSION)

Read more...

School Of Education Graduands List December, 2018

Take note that apart from the postgraduate graduands, the entire list is organized according to classifications and the alphabetical order of names under each classification.

SUMMARY OF POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA CLASSIFICATIONS

       
PROGRAMME CREDIT PASS TOTAL
Postgraduate Diploma in Education 11 3 14

SUMMARY OF DEGREE CLASSIFICATIONS

PROGRAMME

FIRST CLASS

HONOURS

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION TOTAL
Bachelor of Education (Arts) 3 513 261 777
Bachelor of Education (Primary) 1 63 9 73
Bachelor of Education (ECDE)   21 3 24
Bachelor of Education (Business Studies)   119 62 181
Bachelor of Education (Guidance and Counselling)   28 19 47
Bachelor of   Education (Science) 1 184 56 241
Bachelor of   Education in Technology Education and Computing (Mechanical)   9 4 13
Bachelor of   Education in Technology Education and Computing (Building and civil Technology)   14 1 15
Bachelor of   Education in Technology Education and Computing (Electrical and Electronic Technology)   17 2 19
Bachelor of   Education in Technology Education and Computing (Automotive Technology)   2 1 3
Bachelor of   Education in Technology Education (Computer Technology)   1 0 1
Bachelor of   Education in Technology Education (Mechanical Technology )   0 1 1
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Secondary Arts(Hearing Impairment)   9 5 14
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Secondary Science(Hearing Impairment)   20 3 23
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Secondary Arts(Emotional and Behavioral Disorders)   6 2 8
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Secondary Science(Emotional and Behavioral Disorders)   3 2 5
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Secondary Arts(Visual Impairments)   4 5 9
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Secondary Science (Visual Impairments)   6 4 10
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Secondary Science (Gifted and talented)   1 0 1
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Primary (Hearing Impairment)   1 0 1
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Primary (Emotional and Behavioral Disorders)   3 1 4
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Primary (Visual Impairment)   2 0 2
Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education, Primary (Deaf Blind)   7 2 9
TOTAL 5 1033 443 1,481

SUMMARY OF DIPLOMA CLASSIFICATIONS

       
PROGRAMME DISTINCTION CREDIT TOTAL
Diploma in Education (Arts) 2 64 66
Diploma in Education (Early Childhood and Primary Education) 1 23 24
TOTAL 3 87 90

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

The following FOURTEEN (14) candidates SATISFIED the Board of Examiners in the School of Education for the award of Post Graduate Diploma in Education.

CREDIT

  1. EDU/PGDE/1022/16
CHEPKEMEI, Leiticia      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1015/16
ISAAC, Kipchirchir BIRGEN      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1014/16
JEROP, Kaiyoni Brenda      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1023/16
KILAGET, James      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1013/16
KIPLANGAT, Chepkoech Linet      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1027/16
KIPSANG, Bonface K      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1017/16
KOSGEI, Vivian      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1024/16
LUNYOLO, Wabuke Eliabeth      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1021/16
MOUREEN, Joselyn      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1011/16
NJOKI, Ndwiga      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1026/16
WAFULA, Erick J      
         

PASS

  1. EDU/PGDE/1020/16

BOERA, Onchwari Denis

     
  1. EDU/PGDE/1018/16
JEPKEMBOI, Cecilia      
  1. EDU/PGDE/1005/16
SIMIYU, Juma Edwin      

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ARTS)

The following SEVEN HUNDRED AND SEVENTY EIGHT (778) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ARTS).

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

1 C/ED/295/13 DANIEL, Musyoka Mutiso
2 ED/192/15 KIMATHI, Stephen
3 C/ED/205/13 KIRUI, Kibet Alex

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

  1. ED/740/14
ABDUB, Mamo Bora
  1. C/ED/22/13
ABUYA, O Danvas
  1. ED/03/14
ACHOLA, Newton Eli
  1. ED/9021/14
ADHIAMBO, Grace Juma
  1. ED/105/14
ADHIAMBO, Josphine Otieno
  1. ED/108/14
ADHIAMBO, Juma Phoebe
  1. C/ED/58/13
ADHIAMBO, Linet Nyariga
  1. ED/07/14
ADONGO, Eunice
  1. ED/08/14
ADONIJA, Irene
  1. ED/729/14
AGOGA, Selina Kemunto
  1. ED/09/14
AJAH, Eric
  1. ED/08/13
AKINYI, Margaret Abok
  1. ED/2008/11
AKINYI, O. Winny
  1. ED/12/14
AKOTH, Cynthia Ochieng
  1. ED/725/14
ALUSA, Lynda Aligula
  1. ED/22/15
AMALEMBA, L Janepher
  1. ED/24/15
AMARA, Janet Akinyi
  1. ED/707/14
AMIMO, Lilian
  1. ED/17/14
AMISI, Edwin
  1. C/ED/149/13
ANYANGO, Quinter Olwe
  1. ED/21/14
ANYONGO, Lorna
  1. ED/1364/14
APONDI, Seline Keyah
  1. ED/23/14
ASEWE, Sylvia Pauline
  1. C/ED/220/13
ASUMA, K Olpha
  1. ED/708/14
ATIENO, Agnes
  1. ED/29/14
ATIENO, Linda Owuo
  1. ED/26/14
ATIENO, Nifrey
  1. ED/27/14
ATIENO, Omondi
  1. ED/38/15
ATUKI, O. Valentine
  1. ED/33/14
AVUTAGA, Brian
  1. ED/34/14
AWINO, Jackton Otieno
  1. C/ED/1002/13
AWINO, Samwel Odongo
  1. ED/35/14
AWUOR, Jael Msenda
  1. ED/731/14
BARNO, Joan
  1. ED/1186/13
BAYE, Shahib
  1. ED/1369/14
BEATRICE, Chengetich
  1. ED/30/13
BETTY, Waithira Wanja
  1. ED/1081/13
BEVARLYNE, Chelangat
  1. ED/44/14
BISAMBEBA, Joseph Abunda
  1. ED/3004/15
BOSIRE, J. Nyaanga
  1. ED/1063/15
CHAMA, Sudi Celestine
  1. ED/50/14
CHEBET, Judith
  1. ED/51/14
CHEBET, PuritY
  1. ED/52/14
CHEBET, Sharon
  1. ED/53/14
CHEBET, Stella
  1. ED/64/15
CHEBON, J. Lydia
  1. ED/54/14
CHEGE, Wanjiru Margaret
  1. ED/2003/15
CHEGE,, Moses Kioi
  1. ED/1014/13
CHELANGAT, Kodeta Yvonne
  1. ED/4002/13
CHELANGAT, Viola
  1. ED/30/11
CHELIMO, K Shadrack
  1. ED/590/14
CHELOTI, Wanjala Evanson
  1. ED/59/14
CHEMELI, Janeth
  1. ED/1378/14
CHEMOIYWO, B Stephen
  1. ED/4019/13
CHEMUTAI, Chumo
  1. ED/648/14
CHEMUTAI, Ciffy
  1. ED/60/14
CHEMUTAI, Towett Joyce
  1. C/ED/122/13
CHEPCHIRCHIR, Mercy
  1. ED/699/14
CHEPKIRUI, Fancy
  1. ED/4041/13
CHEPKOECH, Diana
  1. ED/1196/14
CHEPKOECH, Feinun
  1. ED/52/13
CHEPKOECH, Janet
  1. ED/65/14
CHEPKOECH, Jescar Koech
  1. ED/4028/14
CHEPKORIR, Daisy
  1. ED/1134/15
CHEPKORIR, Sharon
  1. ED/53/13
CHEPKWONY, Cheboriot Ridah
  1. ED/4015/14
CHEPNGENO, Bii Carren
  1. ED/1124/14
CHEPNGENO, Cynthia
  1. ED/1192/12
CHEPNGETICH, T. Elizebah
  1. ED/717/14
CHERONO , Laureen
  1. ED/66/14
CHERONO, Monicah
  1. C/ED/226/13
CHEROTICH, Evaline
  1. ED/67/14
CHEROTICH, Faith
  1. ED/4027/13
CHEROTICH, Martha
  1. ED/68/14
CHERUIYOT, Abel
  1. ED/4051/11
CHERUIYOT, Mutai
  1. ED/69/14
CHERUIYOT, Victor
  1. ED/2029/14
CHERUTO, Hellen
  1. ED/70/14
CHIRCHIR, Robert Kiprono
  1. C/ED/259/13
CHOKERA, J Koome
  1. ED/71/14
CHUMBA, Allan
  1. ED/74/14
DAVID, Makambi Dominic
  1. ED/7010/10
EDWINA, Akinyi
  1. ED/77/14
ELIJAH, Okello Omollo
  1. ED/1306/14
ELIME, Fridah
  1. ED/1155/15
EMOJONG, James Omasete
  1. ED/74/12
ESINYEN, Elailo Bondickson
  1. C/ED/247/13
FWARO, Erick Wekesa
  1. ED/633/14
GACHIE, Gerald Gitau
  1. ED/82/14
GATHUO, Loise Wairimu
  1. ED/634/14
GATONGU, Simon Muriuki
  1. ED/84/14
GESARE, Sophia Nyakeri
  1. ED/85/14
GICHANA, Omingo Geoffrey
  1. ED/86/14
GICHINGA, Samuel Kibutha
  1. ED/724/14
GIKURU, Samuel Macharia
  1. ED/89/14
GITAU, Martin Munyua
  1. ED/90/14
GITHAIGA, Wairimu Irene
  1. ED/1079/15
GITIMU, N. Charles
  1. C/ED/166/13
GITONGA, Fredrick Nyaga
  1. ED/61/14
GLORIOUS, Chepchirchir
  1. ED/3006/15
GOLOMBO, Wario Diramu
  1. C/ED/312/13
HUSSEIN, Aden Mohamed
  1. ED/689/14
IKASILONI, E. Petronila
  1. ED/1363/14
IMBILA, Samson
  1. ED/584/15
INGANGA, Wanga Hamisi
  1. ED/96/14
IRERI, Loise Mwende
  1. C/ED/184/13
ISAAC, John Ngugi
  1. C/ED/209/13
JACOB, Kimuyu
  1. ED/1143/15
JAMES, Bendict
  1. C/ED/298/13
JELAGAT, Pamela
  1. ED/1308/15
JELAGAT, Rael
  1. ED/818/13
JEPKIRUI, Danielah
  1. ED/103/14
JEPKORIR, Basemath
  1. ED/1021/15
JEPLETING, Stellah
  1. C/ED/268/13
JEPTUM, Irine
  1. ED/1025/15
JERUTO, Ruth
  1. C/ED/162/13
JOMO, K Samuel
  1. ED/107/14
JUMA, A Namalwa
  1. ED/678/14
JUMA, B David
  1. ED/137/15
JUMA, M. Fred
  1. ED/98/13
JUMA, Vider Apondi
  1. ED/110/14
KAARI, Charity
  1. ED/111/14
KABERIA, Gakii Nancy
  1. ED/114/14
KABOCHA, Naomi Nyambura
  1. ED/116/14
KAFWA, Dennis
  1. ED/9004/11
KAIGAI, Paul Muira
  1. ED/147/15
KAINO, K Evans
  1. ED/2015/14
KALAMA, M. Mercy
  1. C/ED/67/13
KAMANDE, Beatrice Karekye
  1. ED/122/14
KAMAU, Salome Wanjeri
  1. ED/124/14
KANANA, G. Pamela
  1. ED/705/14
KANGOGO, Wilfred
  1. ED/108/13
KANGWANA LEWIS , Kobia
  1. C/ED/116/13
KARANJA, Johnson Mbugua
  1. ED/156/15
KARITONDO, Alex
  1. ED/127/14
KARUTI, Kaberia
  1. C/ED/243/13
KASUM, Erick Rajab
  1. ED/721/14
KAUNGU, Peter Rwanda
  1. C/ED/163/13
KAWEMBE, Esther
  1. C/ED/118/13
KAWIRA, Irene Francis
  1. ED/135/14
KAWIRA, Purity
  1. C/ED/284/13
KAZUNGU, Nzaphila
  1. ED/136/14
KEANGO, Ntabo Vincent
  1. ED/1454/14
KEINO, Kiprotich Ezekiel
  1. ED/1219/14
KEIWUA, Mutaka Alfred
  1. ED/141/14
KEMBOI, Kimurgor Elisha
  1. ED/145/14
KENYANSA, Kwamboka Peris
  1. ED/147/14
KERUBO, Omosa Diphinah
  1. ED/124/13
KHARIMI, Harriet Abong'o
  1. ED/2058/13
KHASIRO, C. Stellah
  1. C/ED/68/13
KHAVAKALI, A Sylvia
  1. ED/1167/15
KHAVERE, Ivy Thelma
  1. ED/156/14
KIBIRA, Lucy W.
  1. ED/158/14
KIBUNDU, N. Naomi
  1. C/ED/231/13
KIGASHA, Sheillah
  1. ED/747/14
KILESI, Kelemet Duncan
  1. ED/161/14
KILONZO, Musyoki
  1. ED/190/15
KIMAIYO,, G. Kibet
  1. C/ED/249/13
KIMATHI, Jacob
  1. ED/165/14
KIMELI, Sammy
  1. ED/167/14
KIMEU, Shadrack Mule
  1. ED/1312/15
KIMIBEG, Kipchumba
  1. ED/168/14
KIMOLE, Charity M
  1. ED/80/14
KIMOTHO, Ester Wakini
  1. ED/138/13
KIMULI, Beatrice Muthike
  1. ED/171/14
KIMWETICH, Ruth
  1. ED/2046/14
KING'ORI, E. Geofrey
  1. ED/173/14
KINYUA, Fridah Njeri
  1. ED/175/14
KIOI, Bernard Kariuki
  1. ED/4016/14
KIPCHIRCHIR , Nicodemus
  1. ED/1175/15
KIPCHUMBA, Walter Siwa
  1. ED/1382/14
KIPKAZI, Jelimo
  1. ED/180/14
KIPKEMOI, Evans Mutai
  1. ED/1010/14
KIPKORIO, Jemutai Faith
  1. ED/181/14
KIPKOSGEI, Felix
  1. ED/1020/15
KIPLAGAT, C Jepkorir
  1. ED/184/14
KIPNGETICH, Dominic Kirui
  1. C/ED/33/13
KIPROB, Clement
  1. ED/186/14
KIPRONO, Haron
  1. ED/1303/15
KIPROP, Kennedy
  1. ED/1114/14
KIPROTICH, Janet Jeptoo
  1. C/ED/302/13
KIPROTICH, L. Chepkorir
  1. ED/189/14
KIPRUTO, Meshack
  1. ED/1206/15
KIPSAT, Nelly Jesire
  1. ED/1596/14
KIPSISIN, Christopher
  1. ED/190/14
KIPTONJE, Titus
  1. ED/1177/14
KIPTUM, K. Noel
  1. ED/195/14
KIRIA, Mwenda Abraham
  1. ED/1588/14
KIROP, Chepkoech Winnie
  1. C/ED/05/13
KIRUI, Denis
  1. C/ED/182/13
KIRUNGU, Elosy Karimi
  1. ED/1119/15
KISIANG'ANI, N. Gloria
  1. ED/733/14
KISOI, Mutua
  1. ED/620/14
KITUM, Stephen
  1. ED/202/14
KIVAYA, Wilson Musyoki
  1. C/ED/113/13
KOBIA, J. Nkunja
  1. ED/207/14
KONDI, Nzambuli
  1. ED/208/14
KORIR, Jelimo Dorcas
  1. ED/2070/13
KORIR, Mercy Jeptoo
  1. ED/646/14
KORIR, Silvano
  1. ED/1243/15
KOSGEI, Naomi Chemeli
  1. ED/1531/14
KOSGEI, Patrobah
  1. ED/209/14
KOSGEI, Sheilah
  1. ED/10/13
KROP, Gideon Amoit
  1. ED/694/14
KUBAI, K. Maureen
  1. C/ED/76/13
KUBUYO, K Alice
  1. ED/1390/14
KULUNDU, Jacob
  1. ED/9014/14
KUNGU , Terry Wangari
  1. ED/246/14
KUNG'U, Mary Njeri
  1. ED/210/14
KUTO, Chepkemei Ruth
  1. ED/212/14
LEMARAMBA, A. Pauline
  1. C/ED/1003/13
LEWIN, P. Mwayuli
  1. ED/1271/15
LIMO, Miriam
  1. ED/2047/13
LOKIRU, E. John
  1. ED/1437/14
LOKWANAMOI, Pauline
  1. ED/2045/11
LOMERI, Sammy
  1. ED/752/14
LONGORI, K. Julius
  1. ED/217/14
LOREMA, C Doreen
  1. ED/1319/14
LOSAM, Priscillah
  1. ED/1211/15
MABORI, N Doreen
  1. C/ED/293/13
MACHARIA, Elishipha Wangari
  1. ED/222/14
MACHARIA, James
  1. ED/223/14
MACHOKA, Raro Nelson
  1. ED/224/14
MACHUKI, Wright James
  1. ED/225/14
MACHUMA, Mary
  1. ED/640/14
MAGABI, Daniel Okiro
  1. C/ED/294/13
MAHMUD, Adow Abamala
  1. ED/273/15
MAINA, Juliet Wambui
  1. ED/667/14
MAINA, K Richard
  1. ED/732/13
MAINA, Peter Muciri
  1. ED/231/14
MAINGI, Wanjiru Josephine
  1. ED/232/14
MAIYO, Ezekiel Kipkoech
  1. C/ED/219/13
MAKOKHA, N. Codullah
  1. ED/235/14
MAKOKHA, Philip
  1. ED/236/14
MAKOKHA, Roselyne
  1. ED/237/14
MALAKWEN, Stephen
  1. ED/2074/13
MANDELA, Miriam Koreeny
  1. C/ED/254/13
MANFORD, Omwoyo Obai
  1. ED/635/14
MANG'OLI, Nicholas
  1. ED/240/14
MANG'ONG'O, Pius
  1. ED/1126/14
MANONO, Nyakundi Douglas
  1. C/ED/119/13
MARITIM, C Sheilah
  1. ED/244/14
MARUBE, Kefa
  1. ED/729/13
MASABA, Mark Muliro
  1. ED/250/14
MASUNGO, Martin
  1. C/ED/186/13
MATHEKA, Emmaculate Nduku
  1. ED/644/14
MATOKE, Geoffrey Ondieki
  1. C/ED/307/13
MAURINE, Onjuma
  1. C/ED/308/13
MBATHA, N. Mutuku
  1. ED/299/15
MBAYI, M Emily
  1. ED/300/15
MBITHE, Stanley Musili
  1. ED/303/15
MBOTI, Michael Munyao
  1. C/ED/25/13
MBOYA, Kioko
  1. ED/743/14
MBUTHI, Patrick Muli
  1. ED/262/14
MERENGO, John Noah
  1. ED/1561/14
MESIAKI, Lenkai
  1. ED/263/14
MGANGA, Peter
  1. ED/265/14
MICHIRA, C Dellis
  1. ED/266/14
MIGALITSI, Michele
  1. ED/267/14
MILIMO, Lukas
  1. ED/268/14
MILIMU, Ang'ailwa
  1. ED/1030/15
MISOGA, Hellen Mideri
  1. ED/271/14
MMASI, B. Kelvin
  1. ED/273/14
MOGAKA, K Lineth
  1. ED/274/14
MOGAKA, N Josephat
  1. C/ED/175/13
MOGIRE, O Simon
  1. ED/234/13
MOKAYA, Clivance Machuki
  1. ED/275/14
MOKUA, Edwin Miroro
  1. ED/276/14
MOMANYI, Mogire Joseph
  1. ED/1005/05
MOMANYI, Lilian
  1. ED/277/14
MONGARE, Gilday
  1. C/ED/131/13
MORANGA, Magembe Ronald
  1. ED/278/14
MORANGA, Wycliff
  1. ED/279/14
MORU, Josphat Nyang'aten
  1. ED/701/14
MOSOMI, Biyaki Phoebe
  1. ED/281/14
MOSOMI, Okora Haron
  1. ED/1164/15
MOTARI, Gift Nyarangi
  1. ED/282/14
MSHILA, Irene
  1. ED/285/14
MUCHENJE, Moses
  1. C/ED/107/13
MUENDO, R. Mwongeli
  1. ED/290/14
MUGAMBI, Kelvin Murangiri
  1. ED/292/14
MUHANDIA, M Milcent
  1. ED/295/14
MUKAH, M Matthew
  1. ED/297/14
MUKASA, Michell
  1. ED/9013/14
MUKIRA , Said Abubakar
  1. ED/1264/15
MUKULO, Sharleen Zipporah
  1. ED/1013/14
MULAMBALA, Kevin
  1. ED/298/14
MULANDI, Damaris
  1. C/ED/97/13
MULI, Ann Wavinya
  1. ED/822/13
MULI, Cornelius Kimanga
  1. ED/299/14
MULI, Nafftall Kilonzo
  1. ED/2030/10
MULUNDA, G Kimai
  1. C/ED/78/13
MULUNDA, R Mmochi
  1. ED/300/14
MULWO, Jepkosgei Susan
  1. ED/302/14
MUMINA, Kavuo
  1. ED/1129/15
MUNAYI, Malcolm
  1. ED/681/14
MUNENE, Victor Mwaniki
  1. C/ED/125/13
MUNUVE, Muimi Simeon
  1. ED/265/13
MUNYINYI, Judy Wanjiru
  1. ED/306/14
MURIITHI, Kennedy Macharia
  1. ED/348/15
MURIKI, Martin
  1. ED/309/14
MURITHI, Martin Mawira
  1. C/ED/173/13
MUSANGA, M Dorcas
  1. ED/312/14
MUSANGA, Maxwell Lusiola
  1. C/ED/13/13
MUSAU, Mbithe
  1. ED/1215/15
MUSOGA, W. Brian
  1. ED/1324/14
MUSONYE, Mike
  1. C/ED/100/13
MUSYOKA, D Mulelya
  1. C/ED/200/13
MUSYOKA, K Abigail
  1. ED/315/14
MUSYOKA, Stephen Kimenye
  1. C/ED/303/13
MUSYOKA, W. Annah
  1. ED/672/14
MUTAMBI, Eugine Chahonyo
  1. ED/318/14
MUTAMBI, Kepha
  1. C/ED/221/13
MUTEGI, M Anderson
  1. ED/281/13
MUTEMBEI, Franlin Kirimi
  1. ED/693/14
MUTETI, Damaris Mutheu
  1. C/ED/39/13
MUTHANGYA, Joel Mbosyo
  1. ED/595/13
MUTHOI, Kirimi
  1. ED/321/14
MUTHONI, Mercy Wairimu
  1. ED/324/14
MUTIE, Mandela
  1. ED/1322/15
MUTISO, Agnes Mumbua
  1. C/ED/142/13
MUTISYA, Kavindu Catherine
  1. C/ED/215/13
MUTUA, Alfred Kithu
  1. ED/359/15
MUTUA, Catherine Kavata
  1. ED/326/14
MUTUA, Kamene
  1. ED/659/14
MUTUNGA, Martin Kyalo
  1. ED/327/14
MUTUNGI, Mueni
  1. ED/330/14
MWAKARIBU, M Chinyavu
  1. ED/333/14
MWANGALE, N Monicah
  1. ED/697/14
MWANGANGI, Celestine
  1. ED/335/14
MWANGI, Jessee Khomo
  1. ED/336/14
MWANGI, Muthee
  1. C/ED/27/13
MWANZIA, Muthini
  1. ED/339/14
MWANZUI, Zipporah Mwelu
  1. ED/340/14
MWATATI, Christine
  1. ED/341/14
MWAURA, Nduati Laban
  1. ED/343/14
MWENDA, Kenneth
  1. C/ED/218/13
MWENDWA, Peninah
  1. ED/373/15
MWICWIRI, John
   
  1. C/ED/237/13
MWONGERA, Amos Kobia
  1. ED/347/14
NAITA, Dorcas Muthee
  1. ED/2079/14
NALIANYA , Berita Namikoye
  1. ED/381/15
NALONDO, Brenda Khisa
  1. ED/348/14
NAMACHANJA, Wycliffe
  1. C/ED/212/13
NAMWOLO, N Melinda
  1. ED/9006/14
NASIMIYU, Deborah
  1. ED/318/13
NCHAGWA, Daniel Mwita
  1. ED/4008/11
NDAGWA, Fredrick
  1. ED/351/14
NDALU, Dennis
  1. ED/322/13
NDIRITU, Ruth Wanjiru
  1. ED/1085/13
NDUNDA, James Mwinzi
  1. ED/1274/15
NEMASHO, Immaculate
  1. ED/358/14
NERIMA, Lisa Topister
  1. C/ED/206/13
NGAI, R Muthoni
  1. ED/359/14
NG'ANG'A, Chege David
  1. C/ED/14/13
NGESA, Omondi Mark
  1. ED/361/14
NGETICH, Kipkoech Edimon
  1. C/ED/230/13
NG'ETICH, Noah
  1. ED/365/14
NGUI, Simon Musau
  1. ED/366/14
NGUMBI, Faith
  1. C/ED/59/13
NICHOLUS, Odhiambo
  1. ED/649/15
NJERI, Agnes Wacuka
  1. ED/368/14
NJERU, Caroline Karimi
  1. ED/407/15
NJOKI, Carris Muthoni
  1. C/ED/271/13
NJOROGE, Njung'e Simon
  1. ED/376/14
NJUNGE, Miriam Gathoni
  1. ED/377/14
NJUNGE, Simon Kimani
  1. ED/382/14
NYABUTO, Mesa Zyrus
  1. ED/383/14
NYABUTO, Nyareru Caleb
  1. ED/384/14
NYACHAE, Ogeto Peter
  1. ED/385/14
NYACHIEO, Robert Omambia
  1. ED/669/14
NYAGA, Kelvin Brian Mugambi
  1. C/ED/161/13
NYAGA, P Wawira
  1. ED/386/14
NYAKUNDI, Angeline Nyaboke
  1. ED/387/14
NYAKUNDI, Timothy Aming'a
  1. ED/389/14
NYAMAO, Francis Sagini
  1. ED/393/14
NYANDIKO, Albert Ochieng
  1. ED/395/14
NYANGARESI, Vincent Nyang'au
  1. ED/396/14
NYANGASI, Esther
  1. ED/397/14
NYANGAU, Dorcah
  1. ED/400/14
NYANG'AU, Nyabuto Erick
  1. C/ED/52/13
NYASIMBA, M Rajab
  1. ED/402/14
NYONGESA, Benjamin
  1. ED/404/14
OBADIAH, Nyakwara Orangi
  1. ED/405/14
OBAGA, A Kerote
  1. ED/406/14
OBARA, Moruri Hyline
  1. C/ED/300/13
OBED, Masagege
  1. ED/407/14
OBUNGA, Ochieng Abraham
  1. ED/411/14
OCHIENG, Rachel Aoko
  1. ED/414/14
OCHOLA, Omondi Duncan
  1. ED/417/14
ODERA, Clinton Oyim
  1. ED/419/14
ODHIAMBO, Calvince
  1. ED/423/14
ODHIAMBO, Mackvince
  1. ED/424/14
ODHIAMBO, Maurice
  1. ED/426/14
ODHIAMBO, Rodgers
  1. C/ED/234/13
ODUOR, Ochieng' Lawren
  1. ED/664/14
ODUOR, Owuor Raphael
  1. ED/433/14
OGACHI, Onwong'a
  1. ED/440/14
OGUTU, George Kasera
  1. ED/462/15
OKARO , M Benson
  1. C/ED/165/13
OKECH, D Adhiambo
  1. C/ED/258/13
OKEYO, Evans
  1. ED/451/14
OKEYO, Vincent Odhiambo
  1. ED/1376/14
OKOCHIL, Brian
  1. C/ED/101/13
OKOMBA, N Pallet
  1. ED/466/15
OKUMU, Lesley Magare
  1. ED/457/14
OKWIRI, Maxwell
  1. ED/458/14
OLOO, Oduor Victor
  1. ED/460/14
OLUGA, Winnie Adhiambo
  1. C/ED/75/13
OMABENE, M Beatrice
  1. ED/465/14
OMARE, Moenga Paul
  1. ED/737/14
OMBASA, Biyaki Lydiah
  1. ED/470/14
OMOKE, Moraa Cecilia
  1. ED/676/14
OMONDI, Clinton
  1. ED/471/14
OMONDI, Kevin Rayo
  1. ED/473/14
OMONDI, Ohana Stephen
  1. ED/520/15
OMONDI, Vincent Ouma
  1. ED/621/10
OMONYI, Evans Ang'asa
  1. C/ED/235/13
OMOSA, Joseph Cyrus
  1. C/ED/153/13
OMOYO, Bochaberi Janet
  1. ED/478/14
OMWERI, Dolphine
  1. ED/399/13
OMWORO, Daniel
  1. ED/482/14
ONDIEKI, Nyang'au Justine
  1. ED/488/14
ONUNGA, Denis
  1. C/ED/151/13
ONYANGO, Achieng' Daisey
  1. ED/491/14
ONYANGO, Goffrey
  1. ED/498/14
OOKO, Adero Gregory
  1. ED/499/14
OPIYO, Beatrice Achieng
  1. ED/715/14
OPUNGA, Brian
  1. ED/425/12
ORENGE, N Elizaphah
  1. ED/655/14
ORIAH, Anthony
  1. ED/505/14
ORODI, Benard Omedo
  1. ED/1069/15
OTARU, Caleb Sirigwa
  1. ED/513/14
OTERO, M Dickson
  1. ED/514/14
OTEWA, Florence Adhiambo
  1. ED/517/14
OTIENO, David Auko
  1. ED/522/14
OTIENO, Evans
  1. ED/523/14
OTIENO, Odhiambo Erick
  1. ED/526/14
OTWABE, Eric
  1. ED/528/14
OVIYO, Alex
  1. ED/523/13
OWAKO, Angela Adhiambo
  1. ED/695/14
PETER , Barango Nancy
  1. ED/4047/12
PRISCA, Wangui Terah
  1. ED/1036/15
RAKWA, Jennifer Lasoi
  1. ED/535/14
RAMBEKA, Buyaki Ruth
  1. ED/614/14
ROMANO, N. Grace
  1. ED/539/15
RUTO, Isaac Kipkoech
  1. ED/545/14
RUTTO, Nelly
  1. ED/546/14
SABRI, Hassan Farouk
  1. ED/1461/14
SAILA, Leah
  1. ED/547/14
SALAD, Tari Gufu
  1. ED/542/15
SALIMU , Mwanaisha Kibanda
  1. ED/549/14
SAMUEL, Mercy Kanyaa
  1. C/ED/26/13
SAMUGUL, Joshua Naibei
  1. ED/2026/14
SANG, Hycinth C.
  1. C/ED/286/13
SATERI, Lesepe Philip
  1. ED/675/14
SAWE, Jimmy
  1. C/ED/147/13
SHABAYA, K Rasoa
  1. ED/551/14
SHAKE, Martin L
  1. ED/696/14
SHILINGI, Praxides
  1. ED/554/14
SHIVERENJE, Isaack Miheso
  1. ED/1050/15
SIEBISA , Stacey Iris
  1. ED/558/14
SIMIYU, Chrispinus
  1. C/ED/12/13
SIMIYU, Mark
  1. ED/713/14
SIMIYU, Mark Khaemba
  1. ED/559/14
SIMIYU, W. Edward
  1. ED/2053/13
SIMWELOH, N. Edel
  1. ED/1431/14
SINGOEI, Sylvia
  1. ED/2083/14
SITUMA , Nekesa Brenda
  1. C/ED/121/13
SOKORO, Asael Job
  1. ED/670/14
STANDA, Patricia Everett
  1. ED/562/14
SUIYANKA, Sankale
  1. ED/563/14
SUKE, Samwel
  1. ED/565/14
SUYIA, S. Medina
  1. C/ED/06/13
SWACHI, A Samwel
  1. ED/1145/14
TAJIRI, Daniel Barta
  1. ED/571/14
TOILI, Sylivester
  1. ED/572/14
VELE, Florence
  1. ED/323/14
VINCENT, Muthusi
  1. ED/575/14
VUSAKA, Elvick
  1. ED/2072/14
WAFULA , Imalda Diana
  1. ED/581/14
WAFULAH, Arnold
  1. ED/585/14
WAKOLA, Charles
  1. ED/2031/14
WALUMOLI, Wapukha H.
  1. ED/654/14
WAMALWA, Jacktone
  1. ED/578/15
WAMALWA, Mike
  1. ED/722/14
WAMBUA, Bonventure
  1. ED/255/15
WAMBUA, Kyambi Francis
  1. ED/586/14
WAMBUA, Muia
  1. ED/674/14
WAMBUA, Munyoki
  1. ED/587/14
WAMBUA, Perodd
  1. ED/2052/13
WAMBUI, J. Maina
  1. C/ED/167/13
WANGILA, W Victor
  1. ED/3003/15
WANJALA, Nafula Christine
  1. ED/745/14
WANKURU, Pauline Samuel
  1. ED/596/14
WANYONYI, W Robert
  1. ED/599/14
WASIKE, J Amos
  1. ED/104/14
WASIKE, John Wanjala
  1. ED/600/15
WASIKE, Masika Nixon
  1. ED/600/14
WASILWA, M Anthony
  1. ED/2061/13
WAYA, N. Carolyne
  1. ED/605/14
WEKESA, Bravin
  1. ED/718/14
WEKESA, Linda
  1. ED/684/14
WEKESA, N Laura
  1. C/ED/211/13
WEKESA, Peter
  1. ED/604/14
WEKESA, Zachariah
  1. ED/605/15
WENDOT, Jerono Clementine
  1. C/ED/127/13
WERUNGA, W Moses
  1. ED/653/14
WESONGA, Mercy Olando
  1. ED/1294/15
YATOR, Denis
  1. ED/610/14
YEGO, Doreen
  1. ED/611/14
YEGON, Jefferson
  1. ED/823/13
ZAMZAM, Mohamed Shariff

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

  1. ED/02/13
ACHAYO, Matilda Hilda
  1. ED/1529/14
AKINYI, Beatrice
  1. ED/11/14
AKINYI, Vincencia Opiyo
  1. ED/13/14
AKUMA, Oanga Methuselah
  1. ED/1523/14
AKUNGA, Maureen Kwamboka
  1. ED/1344/11
AKWABI, Millicent Adhiambo
  1. ED/1575/14
ALUSO, Alice
  1. ED/25/15
AMBILA, Brian Odhiambo
  1. ED/16/14
AMEME, Mwetich
  1. ED/1368/14
AMIANI, Edwin Mugoyani
  1. ED/1605/14
ANDOVE, Alex
  1. ED/1304/14
ANTONY, Ruto
  1. ED/1232/14
ANYANGO, Martha Nyamai
  1. ED/1525/14
ANYOKORIT, Petronila
  1. ED/1395/14
ATIENO, Imeldah Oliech
  1. C/ED/233/13
AUMA, Anne Odongo
  1. ED/1245/14
AWUOR, Ambiyo Seliphar
  1. ED/1155/08
BARASA, Peris Nyiva
  1. ED/42/14
BETT, Wesley Kiplagat
  1. ED/43/14
BINYANYA, Edwin Omuga
  1. ED/1622/14
BOKEA, Purity Bosibori
  1. ED/1062/12
BOSIRE, Zeal Mwamba
  1. ED/741/14
BUSIENEI, Abraham
  1. ED/1273/14
CHEBET , Dorcas
  1. ED/1623/14
CHEBET, Deborah
  1. ED/49/14
CHEBET, Joyce
  1. ED/1100/15
CHEBET, Mary
  1. ED/1522/14
CHEBII, Carolyne
  1. ED/56/14
CHELAGAT, Bungei Michelle
  1. ED/55/14
CHELAGAT, K Kennedy
  1. ED/57/14
CHELANGAT, Beatrice
  1. ED/58/14
CHELANG'AT, Sophy Reuben
  1. ED/42/13
CHEMUTAI, Lydia
  1. ED/62/14
CHEPKEMOI, Gorredy
  1. ED/1432/14
CHEPKIRUI, Lydia
  1. ED/1600/14
CHEPKOECH, Judith
  1. ED/690/14
CHEPKONGA, Angela
  1. ED/1052/14
CHEPKORIR, Naomy
  1. ED/1235/14
CHEPNAIBEI, Nelly
  1. ED/1180/14
CHEPTOO, Caroline
  1. ED/1465/14
CHEROTICH, Winnie
  1. ED/1330/14
CHERUIYOT, C. Brenda
  1. ED/1400/14
CHERUIYOT, J. Gladys
  1. C/ED/123/13
CHERUIYOT, K Ronald
  1. ED/1084/15
CHERUIYOT, Kirui Dickson
  1. ED/1450/14
CHERUIYOT, Leonard
  1. ED/1479/14
CHIBEU, O Roselyne
  1. ED/1024/15
CHIRCHIR, Mercy Chepkorir
  1. ED/63/13
DOMORITA, Pkemoi Jacob
  1. ED/78/14
EMMANUEL , Ngare
  1. ED/1044/15
ESTHER, Imela
  1. ED/1442/14
FALUMA, Mariana Hanipha
  1. ED/91/14
GITONGA, Fabian Mutembei
  1. ED/92/14
GITU, Moses Mbugua
  1. ED/1150/14
INDENYERE, Snydah
  1. ED/1333/14
INYILA, I. Hellen
  1. ED/97/14
ISEMEKI, Isaac
  1. ED/570/13
ITIRAH, Onwong'a Nemrode
  1. ED/99/14
IYADI, Sitawa Charity
  1. ED/100/14
JAMES, Chris Zekkey
  1. ED/1424/14
JELAGAT, Belinda
  1. ED/1566/14
JELAGAT, Marceline Lelei
  1. ED/151/12
JEMUTAI, Stella
  1. ED/1148/14
JEPTOO, Purity
  1. ED/93/13
JEREMIAH, Kiprono Lima
  1. ED/1393/14
JERUTO, Mercy
  1. ED/691/14
JOYLINE, Chepkoech
  1. ED/1194/14
JUDITH, Cherono
  1. ED/2095/12
JULIET, Maria Kirwa
  1. ED/1320/14
JUMA, Aziza
  1. ED/2068/13
JUMA, N. Brenda
  1. ED/1624/14
KAMENE, Winnie
  1. ED/1057/14
KANGOGO, Betty Jepkemoi
  1. ED/1043/12
KANGOGO, Jemeli Siviline
  1. ED/744/14
KARANI , Eileen
  1. ED/1077/13
KASIDI, Mercy
  1. ED/122/13
KAVETZA, V Lillianne
  1. ED/134/14
KAVIRO, Paul Mwoni
  1. ED/1614/14
KEMBOI, J Maureen
  1. ED/1146/15
KEMBOI, Maureen
  1. ED/1339/11
KERE, S. Bonface
  1. ED/146/14
KERIO, Wilbrode
  1. ED/152/14
KIARIE, Lucy Wanjiku
  1. ED/1269/15
KIBOR, Eugene Jemutai
  1. ED/1034/14
KIGEN, Jeruto Naum
  1. ED/133/13
KIMANI, Mbuthia Simon
  1. C/ED/224/13
KIMANI, Z Karanja
  1. ED/163/14
KIMANZI, Mercy
  1. ED/164/14
KIMATHI, Denis
  1. ED/166/14
KIMEMIAH, Samwel
  1. ED/1293/15
KIMUTAI, Vincent Kirui
  1. ED/176/14
KIOKO, Syombua
  1. ED/1406/14
KIPCHAUI, Jepchirchir
  1. ED/178/14
KIPCHIRCHIR, Lameck
  1. ED/179/14
KIPCHOGE, Gladys
  1. ED/1448/14
KIPKOECH, Collins
  1. ED/1167/12
KIPKOECH, Haron Kemboi
  1. ED/726/14
KIPLAGAT, Brian
  1. ED/1120/11
KIPRONO, Mercy Cheptoo
  1. ED/187/14
KIPROP, Diana
  1. ED/1013/15
KIPROP, J Jescah
  1. ED/188/14
KIPROTICH, Leonard Biwott
  1. ED/1401/14
KIPROTICH, Robert
  1. ED/1285/14
KIPSANG, Kwemoi Kevin
  1. ED/1384/14
KIPTARUS, Victor
  1. ED/1682/14
KIPTOON, Veronica
  1. ED/1350/14
KIRWA, Faith
  1. ED/167/13
KITHENDU, Morris Mawira
  1. ED/712/14
KIURIA, Kemmis
  1. ED/203/14
KIVISU, Rose
  1. ED/1011/14
KIYENG, Faith
  1. ED/702/14
KOECH, Kiptanui Cornelius
  1. ED/4002/11
KOGO, Caroline
  1. ED/821/13
KOIPOS, Nawiy Boaz
  1. ED/2023/13
KOMOLKAT, C. Anne
  1. ED/1463/14
KORIR, Isaac
  1. ED/1121/14
KURUI, Kibet Joel
  1. ED/1199/14
LAGAT, Chebet Mercy
  1. ED/1305/14
LAGAT, Jepkorir Angelah
  1. ED/1207/15
LAGAT, Virginia
  1. ED/184/13
LANGAT, Kibet Isaiah
  1. ED/1446/14
LEKAMOI, Pkemoi Simon
  1. ED/220/14
LIUMUMBA, Laurene
  1. ED/1036/13
LORIWO, Chematui Deborah
  1. ED/1172/14
LOWANA, Nickson
  1. ED/1328/14
MABELE, Amos
  1. ED/226/14
MAGANI, Rabecca
  1. ED/2089/14
MAINA, Lewis Wafula
  1. ED/120/04
MAINGI, Joseph Katie
  1. ED/1064/14
MAKENA, Fridah
  1. ED/1603/14
MALENGWE, O Nickson
  1. ED/1240/14
MASI, Simon Bugei
  1. ED/252/14
MATSILA, Phorsilus Phelix
  1. C/ED/275/13
MATUNDURA, Nyangena Levin
  1. C/ED/229/13
MBAYI, Kelvin Akhura
  1. ED/1245/13
MBIYU, Eva
  1. ED/260/14
MBURU, John Kabage
  1. ED/222/13
MBUVI, Musya
  1. ED/1072/13
MELI, Jelagat Sharon
  1. ED/1118/13
MENGICH, Ruth Chepkorir
  1. ED/1147/14
MERCY, Nduka
  1. C/ED/272/13
MOEMI, Abuga Joseph
  1. ED/1006/14
MOENGA , Onchaga Haron
  1. ED/658/14
MORANGA, Nickson
  1. ED/284/14
MUATHA, Justus Rajab
  1. C/ED/246/13
MUCHIRI, Francis Gicob
  1. ED/706/14
MUEMA, Mercy Mueni
  1. C/ED/145/13
MULONZYA, Jane Kalunda
  1. ED/643/14
MULULU, Evans
  1. ED/575/13
MUMBI, Mwaura Joseph
  1. C/ED/109/13
MUSEMBI, Kaluki
  1. ED/1604/14
MUTAI, Sharon
  1. ED/106/14
MUTUA, Josiah
  1. C/ED/111/13
MUTUKU, J. Kivinya
  1. C/ED/225/13
MWAI, Everline Muthoni
  1. ED/329/14
MWAI, Theresa
  1. ED/716/14
MWANGI, Peter Ndegwa
  1. ED/1290/14
MWEI, Vibian
  1. C/ED/20/13
MWENZE, Musili
  1. ED/1213/13
NAFULA , Joy Wafula
  1. ED/2046/13
NAMANJA, M Linet
  1. ED/1071/14
NANKORIS, O Solomon
  1. ED/349/14
NAPETOT, E Poghisho
  1. ED/352/14
NDIEMA, K. Luke
  1. ED/323/13
NDOLOKA, Susan Wanza
  1. ED/1081/14
NGETICH, Anderson
  1. ED/1152/15
NG'ETICH, Nancy
  1. ED/367/14
NJAGI, Salesio Gitonga
  1. ED/325/12
NJERU, Janet Nyakeru
  1. ED/373/14
NJOROGE, Joseph
  1. ED/342/13
NYAKWEBA, Ayiecha Walter
  1. ED/392/14
NYAMBURA, Kimani Nicholas
  1. ED/401/14
NYONGESA, Kennedy
  1. ED/1573/14
NYONGESA, Lydia
  1. ED/81/14
NZIOKI, Fridah Mutheu
  1. C/ED/72/13
OBWAMU, O Duncan
  1. ED/408/14
OCHEMBE, Amref
  1. C/ED/49/13
OCHIENG', Barnabas Orek
  1. ED/409/14
OCHIENG, Felix
  1. ED/410/14
OCHIENG, Moncaharry Ojijo
  1. ED/1321/14
OCHIENG, Owaga
  1. ED/415/14
OCHOLLA, Evance Onyango
  1. C/ED/280/13
OCHWANG'I, N Vincent
  1. ED/1095/14
ODESO, Ruthfaye Vudin'ga
  1. ED/621/14
ODHIAMBO, Okoth Sylvester
  1. ED/1539/14
ODIKANYA, Eric
  1. ED/1299/09
OGENCHE, Obwoge W.
  1. ED/714/14
OGONDAH, Maureen Awuor
  1. ED/439/14
OGUTU, Noela
  1. ED/1188/14
OKAKA, Alloys Otieno
  1. ED/449/14
OKETCH, Edwine Ouma
  1. ED/382/13
OKORE, George Obiero
  1. ED/454/14
OKOTH, Hillary
  1. ED/455/14
OKOTH, Wycliffe
  1. C/ED/51/13
OKUMU, B Samuel
  1. ED/462/14
OLUOCH, Duncan Ambasa
  1. ED/466/14
OMARE, Vincent
  1. C/ED/245/13
OMINDE, A Milridah
  1. ED/637/14
OMITI, Collins
  1. C/ED/203/13
OMMASABA, Diana Muhonja
  1. ED/480/14
ONCHOMBA, James
  1. C/ED/292/13
ONDIEKI, Moseti Brian
  1. ED/1226/14
ONENGA, Vincent
  1. ED/487/14
ONTITA, A. Justus
  1. ED/1211/14
ONYANGO, Alfred
  1. ED/489/14
ONYANGO, Mary
  1. ED/494/14
ONYANGO, Vincent Okello
  1. ED/495/14
ONYANGORE, J. Nyabere
  1. ED/412/13
ORACHA, Achieng' Florence
  1. ED/506/14
ORONDO, Robert Otieno
  1. ED/509/14
OTARO, Elijah
  1. ED/518/14
OTIENO, Denis Obora
  1. ED/1038/14
OTIENO, Joyce Adhiambo
  1. ED/7037/09
OTIENO, Vin Odhiambo
  1. ED/1221/14
OUMA, Vera
  1. ED/1416/14
OWIRE, Annet
  1. ED/526/15
OWUOR, Owuor Bonface
  1. ED/1534/14
OYARE, Eugene
  1. C/ED/168/13
PETER, Ndung'u Wanjiru
  1. ED/536/14
REUBEN, Ezekiel Makau
  1. C/ED/32/13
RIGIJIA, M Daniel
  1. ED/537/14
RIMI, Rosemary Nduta
  1. ED/538/14
RIOGI, Sakawa Moses
  1. ED/1122/15
RIONER, Pamela
  1. ED/1534/09
ROGONY, Faith Jelimo
  1. ED/1100/05
RONO, Robinson
  1. ED/540/14
RONOH, Kibet Amos
  1. ED/1367/12
ROTICH, Gladys Cherop
  1. ED/1250/15
RUHI, Isaiah Thuku
  1. ED/2059/13
RUTTO, Albert
  1. ED/1331/14
SALAT, Ali
  1. ED/1544/14
SHIKANDA, Samuel A.
  1. ED/556/14
SIMALOI, Felistus
  1. ED/639/14
SIMIYU, Rebecca
  1. ED/1222/14
SONGOK, Collins
  1. ED/1069/06
SULUNGAI, Edwin
  1. C/ED/279/13
TERER, Kipngeno Vincent
  1. ED/569/14
TIROP, Geoffrey
  1. ED/668/14
TONUI, Felix
  1. ED/1090/14
TOO, Raymond
  1. ED/1220/14
TUM, Kiptanui Wesley
  1. ED/1340/14
TUWEI, Priscilah
  1. C/ED/24/13
WACHERA, Peter Kibuthi
  1. ED/1307/14
WAFULA, Collins
  1. ED/1178/15
WAFULA, Marble Nabuti
  1. ED/578/14
WAFULA, Nangila Cosphine
  1. ED/1365/14
WAMALWA, Lyndah
  1. ED/2039/10
WAMBANI, Lydia Makhino
  1. ED/1331/15
WANGA, Brenda Akinyi
  1. ED/495/13
WANGILA, Brian Wafula
  1. ED/588/14
WANGILA, Duncan
  1. ED/1408/14
WANJALA, Kevin
  1. ED/660/14
WANJALA, Phostine
  1. ED/594/14
WANYONYI, N John
  1. ED/595/14
WANYONYI, Peter
  1. ED/2098/12
WASIKE, Chebet Gilnex
  1. ED/601/14
WASONGA, Timothy
  1. ED/507/13
WOTHAYA, Maingi Bonface
  1. ED/607/14
YATICH, Sheila
  1. ED/1143/13
YATOR, N. Jebet
  1. ED/612/14
YIENDA, Biyaki Everlyne
     

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION - PRIMARY

The following SEVENTY THREE (73) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION - PRIMARY

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

1 EDH/2026/13 KEBONGO, K. Lineth

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDH/02/13 ANINDO, R. Melvin
2 EDH/15/14 BUNDOTICH, J. Ida
3 EDH/15/15 KINYA, Mercy
4 EDH/17/15 KIRACHOLIA, Benjamin
5 EDH/23/14 CHEPKIRUI, ANITA
6 EDH/32/15 MURIITHI, Evalyne Mumbi
7 EDH/34/15 MWAWURI, Gift
8 EDH/37/14 IWAGAT, Bridgit
9 EDH/40/14 JUMA, MARY
10 EDH/41/15 AWUOR, Ochieng Anne
11 EDH/42/14 KAMAU, Margaret Wanjiku
12 EDH/47/15 WANGWE, Maureen Atieno
13 EDH/48/15 WANYONYI, Mercy
14 EDH/49/12 WEBI, Nelima Mary
15 EDH/50/14 KEMBOI, Mercy
16 EDH/50/15 WENDO, Agnes Blaize
17 EDH/67/14 KWAMBOKA, Mary
18 EDH/89/14 MUHONJA, Phoebe
19 EDH/136/10 KOLUM, J. Christine
20 EDH/1020/12 WASWA, Omusore Margaret
21 EDH/1043/14 NGISIREI, Eunice J.
22 EDH/1089/14 CHEPKIRUI, Janecy
23 EDH/1100/14 KURGAT, Linus Kiplimo
24 EDH/2000/12 WANJIRU, Nderitu Joyce
25 EDH/2000/13 SAWENJA, Delilah
26 EDH/2001/14 ANANDA, Omuchele
27 EDH/2003/12 COSTA, Ng'uriareng
28 EDH/2004/14 NANCY, Soprine
29 EDH/2006/12 KIROTICH, David Kibor
30 EDH/2006/14 HELLEN, Aya Nyongesa
31 EDH/2007/12 WAFULA, K. Nicholas
32 EDH/2032/13 ADIKINYI, Pamela
33 EDH/2034/13 CAREN, C. Moilem
34 EDH/2037/13 NDETSWA, Bablah
35 EDH/2039/13 AGNETA, Pkiach
36 EDH/2041/13 ANGELINE, Nyeris
37 EDH/2043/13 FLORAH, Chemtai Losiamoi
38 EDH/2051/13 KIPSEREM, Susan
39 EDH/3001/14 OWIDI, Beryl Achieng
40 EDH/3005/11 MULANDI, Consolata
41 EDH/3014/14 MZIMA, Desmond Mwamburi
42 EDH/3037/14 MWANGALA, Mwachupa M.
43 EDH/3044/14 OBARE, Beatrice A.
44 EDH/4003/12 CHEPNGENO, Salome
45 EDH/4008/12 MUNAI, Beatrice
46 EDH/4010/12 NGETICH, Chepngetich
47 EDH/4015/12 CHELANGAT, Beatrice
48 EDH/4017/12 KOECH, Zeddy Chepkirui
49 EDH/4020/12 CHEPNGENO, Nancy
50 EDH/4025/12 TUM, Kirui Winny
51 EDH/4027/12 CHELANGAT, Fancy
52 EDH/4031/12 KIPKOECH, Isaack Soi
53 EDH/4038/12 KENDUIYWO, Sara
54 EDH/4040/12 CHEPKIRUI, Betty Kirui
55 EDH/6003/14 RONO, MAGDALINE
56 EDH/7002/12 ALUORA, Miriam Josephine
57 EDH/7004/13 MUENDO, Mbithe
58 EDH/7013/12 AKATU, Everlyn
59 EDH/7018/11 RUME, Edith Akoth
60 EDH/7021/12 ACHIENG', Awino Lucy
61 EDH/9000/13 AKINYI, Elizabeth
62 EDH/9036/11 ROP, Betty Cherono
63 EDH/9039/13 AKINYI, Millicent Owino

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDH/20/13 YEGO, Getrude Jeptum
2 EDH/54/13 MUSILA, Owen
3 EDH/394/10 KIPSAT, Sally
4 EDH/1014/14 KABIANGA, Susan
5 EDH/1032/13 BARBARA, Joy
6 EDH/1061/12 KALIAKAMUR, Veronica
7 EDH/1110/14 KIBIWOT, Julius Rop
8 EDH/4030/12 CHEPNGENO, Janeth
9 EDH/4037/12 NGETICH, Christine   Chemutai
     

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION –EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT

The following TWENTY FOUR(24) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION – EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDH/38/14 JEBITOK, Vivian
2 EDH/39/14 JEPTOO, Hadith
3 EDH/51/14 KIAMBI, W. Gatwiri
4 EDH/60/14 KISIANG'ANI, Daisy
5 EDH/62/14 KIVUNJA, Penina
6 EDH/72/14 MACHONI, Stefucah
7 EDH/95/14 MUTINDI, Muteti Everlyne
8 EDH/104/14 WANJIKU, Esther
9 EDH/133/14 OUMA, Nicholas
10 EDH/150/14 TINJAA, Cedrick
11 EDH/154/14 WAITHAKA, Margaret Wanjiru
12 EDH/160/14 WANJALA, N. Barbara
13 EDH/161/14 WANJALA, Jeridah
14 EDH/1007/14 AMAYOTI, Mbuya Boaz
15 EDH/1017/15 NYANGA, Sarah Akomwa
16 EDH/1023/15 SHARON, Khavere Amira
17 EDH/1027/15 NYAKUNDI, Zipporah Moraa
18 EDH/3027/14 MBAGO, Ruth Agutu
19 EDH/3030/14 MWANDEMBO, Rejoice
20 EDH/3034/14 MWANAHAWA, Atmoin
21 EDH/3041/14 GICHABA, Caroline Moraa

SECOND CLASS HONOURS – LOWER DIVISION

1 EDH/12/13 CHEPNGETICH, Francisca M
2 EDH/61/14 MADZUA, Imelda
3 EDH/122/14 OGINGA, Rachel
   
     
     
     

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (BUSINESS STUDIES)

The following ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE (181) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (BUSINESS STUDIES).

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

1 EDB/02/14 ADENYA, Brenda A
2 EDB/64/14 AGENG'O, Joshua Jaoko
3 EDB/307/14 AKINYI, Belinda
4 EDB/06/14 AKINYI, Emily
5 EDB/331/14 ASHIRAH, Gilbert Amukhobe
6 EDB/18/14 AYUBU, Damaris Bosibori
7 EDB/23/14 BARASA, Jackson
8 EDB/253/13 BETT, Samwel Kipkosgey
9 EDB/25/14 BIWOTT, Emmanuel K
10 EDB/29/14 CHEBET, Abigael
11 EDB/30/14 CHEBET, Brenda
12 EDB/130/14 CHEBET, Lydia
13 EDB/291/14 CHEBUSIT, Hillary Kipkirui
14 EDB/38/14 CHEPKORIR, Winny
15 EDB/34/14 CHERUIYOT, Chepkemoi
16 EDB/40/14 CHERUIYOT, Vincent
17 EDB/46/14 EKESA, Jackton
18 EDB/49/14 GAKENIA , Margaret Wanjiru
19 EDB/372/14 GITUNDU, Doris Ngugi
20 EDB/348/14 GUYO, Elias Elema
21 EDB/69/14 INEYA, Juma John
22 EDB/62/14 ISADIA, Edward
23 EDB/359/14 JERUTO, Gladys
24 EDB/74/14 KAGWE, Mumbi
25 EDB/75/14 KAHENDI, Emeldah
26 EDB/76/14 KAMAU, David Njoroge
27 EDB/324/14 KAMENCU, Mukiri P
28 EDB/1004/14 KAROI, David Ebenyo
30 EDB/83/14 KASINA, Catherine Muthini
31 EDB/311/14 KAVINYA, Gideon Stellah
32 EDB/320/14 KEMBOI, Juliet J
33 EDB/87/14 KEMEI, Naomy Jerono  
34 EDB/88/14 KEPHA, Magare Lucky
35 EDB/337/14 KIBET, Mercy Jemutai
36 EDB/93/14 KIBIWOTT, Robert
37 EDB/104/14 KIPCHIRCHIR, Solomon
38 EDB/1010/14 KIPTANUI, Jackline Jeruto
39 EDB/108/14 KIRIBA, Caroline Wambui
40 EDB/1008/14 KIRUI, Pracious Jepngetich
41 EDB/350/14 KIRUI,Nicholas Kiplangat
42 EDB/344/14 KITUU, Elizabeth Nduku
43 EDB/113/14 KOECH, Geofrey Kipkemboi
44 EDB/115/14 KOSGEI, Benard
45 EDB/116/14 KOSGEI, Elphas
46 EDB/122/14 KYALO, Musyimi
47 EDB/125/14 LANGAT, Gideon Kiptoo
48 EDB/128/14 LOLMODOONI, Sabina
49 EDB/136/14 MAINGI, Agatha Mwongeli
50 EDB/210/13 MAKENA, Patrick F
51 EDB/138/14 MATARA, Mike Ogugu
52 EDB/139/14 MATONGO, O Cosmas
53 EDB/333/14 MAUTI, Eric Nyakweba
54 EDB/313/14 MBOGO, Joash Agak
55 EDB/249/13 MISIKO, Dominic Omondi
56 EDB/147/14 MOGUTE, Akanga Dominic
57 EDB/325/14 MUANGE, Jeremiah Mbinda
58 EDB/153/14 MUEMA, Stephen Musyoka
59 EDB/154/14 MUENDO, Samuel
60 EDB/347/14 MUGURE, Stephen   Nderitu
61 EDB/156/14 MUIA, Kimanthi
62 EDB/296/14 MUINDE, Januaries Kitisya
63 EDB/158/14 MUINDI, Stanley Masai
64 EDB/159/14 MUIRURI, James Muuru
65 EDB/162/14 MULAMA, Macmillan
66 EDB/163/14 MULYUNGI, Esther Mumbe
67 EDB/293/14 MUMA, Wycliffe
68 EDB/168/14 MURIITHI, Joseph
69 EDB/170/14 MURIITHI, Caroline Nyawira
70 EDB/305/14 MURIUKI, Jamleck Njagi
71 EDB/172/14 MURUNGI, Gabriel Muthuri
72 EDB/174/14 MUSUMBA, Rebecca Akello
73 EDB/175/14 MUSUNGU, Edwin J.
74 EDB/341/14 MUSYOKA, Sylvester
75 EDB/179/14 MUTIA, James
76 EDB/180/14 MUTIA, Faith Kiende
77 EDB/63/12 MUTINDA, Boniface
78 EDB/182/14 MUTUA, Douglas
79 EDB/171/12 MUTUA, Mercy Mwongeli
80 EDB/185/14 MUTUNGA, Meshack Muoki
81 EDB/186/14 MWANGALA, Kennedy Murima
82 EDB/188/14 MWANGI, Nyaguthii
83 EDB/340/14 MWANTHI, Dennis Mwikya
84 EDB/192/14 NDAVA, Julius Kathenge
85 EDB/196/14 NDIRANGU, Lydiah Warukira
86 EDB/321/14 NG'ANG'A, Solomon Jackson
87 EDB/205/14 NJAU, Lydia Wairimu
88 EDB/209/14 NJOKA, Kennedy Njeru
89 EDB/306/14 NTHENGE, Kambua
90 EDB/315/14 NYABOKE, Mary
91 EDB/354/14 NYABUTI, Joel Moenga
92 EDB/219/14 NYAMWAYA, Risper Nyaboke
93 EDB/252/13 ODWOGO, S. Kananga
94 EDB/285/14 OGWENO, Lawrence Odera
95 EDB/130/13 OMWANCHA, Ernest Abuga
96 EDB/318/14 OMWIRIKHA, Kennedy S.
97 EDB/339/14 ONDERE, Lilian
98 EDB/334/14 ONG'ARO, John Akumu
99 EDB/312/14 ONYANGO, Benard
100 EDB/345/14 ONYARI, Calleb Sengera
101 EDB/299/14 OPONDO, Benard Otieno
102 EDB/330/14 OREBO, Clifford Otieno
103 EDB/240/14 ORINA, Bonface Momanyi
104 EDB/132/14 OSORO, Robert Machuka
105 EDB/287/14 OTENYO, Danvas Onkundi
106 EDB/243/14 OTIENO, Clinton
107 EDB/244/14 OTIENO, Edwin
108 EDB/245/14 OTUOMA, Asenath Awuor
109 EDB/247/14 OUKO, Ogollo Tom
110 EDB/07/14 OWUOR, Akinyi
111 EDB/250/14 PEPERA, Jackson
112 EDB/259/14 ROTICH, Emmanuel
113 EDB/326/14 RUTTO, Nicholas K
114 EDB/261/14 SALIM, Juliet Okiro
115 EDB/268/14 SIMIYU, Joab Waswa
116 EDB/269/14 SITUMA, Isaac Wanakai
117 EDB/319/14 SUMUKWO, Samuel
118 EDB/273/14 TIMA, Nyaigero Lameck
119 EDB/276/14 WAMBUA, Nzioki

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)

1 EDB/1005/14 ANZEZE, Saydon
2 EDB/15/14 ATONYA, Emmanuel
3 EDB/251/13 AUGE, Bob Onyango
4 EDB/21/14 BAHATI, Nurah
5 EDB/35/14 CHEPKEMOI, Faith
6 EDB/37/14 CHEPKORIR, Joyce
7 EDB/39/14 CHEPNGETICH, Juliet
8 EDB/41/14 CLAUD, Nicholas Dandasi
9 EDB/60/14 ILLA , Justus Opere
10 EDB/66/14 JEMUTAI, Gladys
11 EDB/67/14 JEPKOECH, Diana
12 EDB/44/14 KADOGO, Daniel
13 EDB/80/14 KAOKA, Devis Omuya
14 EDB/84/14 KAWIRA, Fridah Kailibi
15 EDB/298/14 KIBET, Allan Chepkwony
16 EDB/95/14 KILONZO, Kioko
17 EDB/48/13 KIMANI, David Mbirua
18 EDB/96/14 KIMANI, Elijah Mwangi
19 EDB/100/14 KIMILU, Stephen
20 EDB/101/14 KIMUSAR, Cheptoo
21 EDB/47/14 KIPKORIR, Evans Maiyo
22 EDB/140/14 KYALO, Mbaluto
23 EDB/126/14 LANGAU, Alex
24 EDB/129/14 LUMUMBA, Raphael Mutuku
25 EDB/1019/14 MACHARIA , Kimani Daniel
26 EDB/1003/14 MAIYO, Gloria Jebichi
27 EDB/137/14 MARANGA, Kennedy
28 EDB/82/13 MOMANYI, Agnes Magoma
29 EDB/167/14 MURI, Lincoln Kagiri
30 EDB/178/14 MUTHONI, Purity
31 EDB/181/14 MUTISYA, Mercy Wanza
32 EDB/190/14 NAFULA, Wasike
33 EDB/191/14 NATO, Rebecca
34 EDB/131/14 NG'ANG'A, Macharia
35 EDB/178/13 NGETICH, Benard Kipyegon
36 EDB/1014/14 NGURASIA, Joshua K.
37 EDB/112/13 NJANE, Joseph Gucu
38 EDB/207/14 NJERU, Marion Wawira
39 EDB/208/14 NJOGU, Sarah Muthoni
40 EDB/211/14 NJUGUNA, Charles Kamithi
41 EDB/212/14 NTENGA, Kevin Onwong'a
42 EDB/217/14 NYAMAMBA, Esther Nyamoita
43 EDB/59/14 NYANG'ANYI, Ibrahim Sheila
44 EDB/370/14 NYUNDO, Mlongo Matano
45 EDB/336/14 ODIWUOR, Maurice Waore
46 EDB/338/14 OJUONDO, Millicent Belinda
47 EDB/232/14 OKUMU, Julius Wafula
48 EDB/303/14 OMBABA, Fred Nyamweya
49 EDB/356/14 OMBACHI, Kevin C.
50 EDB/234/14 OMUNDI, Brian Omare
51 EDB/236/14 ONKOBA, Lameck O
52 EDB/239/14 OPIYO, Yvonne Atieno
53 EDB/241/14 ORUKO, Dorothy Mong'ina
54 EDB/248/14 OUMA, Richard Ojwang
55 EDB/256/14 RERIMOI, Vivian Jebet
56 EDB/258/14 RONOH, Frankline
57 EDB/260/14 RUNJI, Cecilia Mbura
58 EDB/264/14 SAWO, Thomas Omondi
59 EDB/265/14 SCOTT, Erick Jack
60 EDB/270/14 SOKOTI, Emmanuel Kiptum
61 EDB/1019/15 TUITOEK, Jepkurui Clara
62 EDB/166/13 TUM, Steffi

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING)

The following FORTY SEVEN (47) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING).

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

1 EDG/15/14 CHEPLETING, Celestine
2 EDG/16/14 CHEPNGETICH, Winny
3 EDG/19/14 CHUMO, James
4 EDG/23/14 INGOSI, Phylis
5 EDG/29/14 KAKAI, Beli
6 EDG/30/14 KAPLELACH, Dyline J.
7 EDG/38/14 KIPTOO, Eva J
8 EDG/39/14 KIRIGIA, Eunice
9 EDG/52/14 MATINGE, Rose
10 EDG/55/14 MBITHI, Mary Mumbua
11 EDG/58/14 MELI, Kipkemoi Kelvin
12 EDG/63/14 MULI, Mary Vaati
13 EDG/140/14 MURIIRA, Jackson
14 EDG/65/14 MURIITHI, Maureen
15 EDG/66/14 MUSANGO, Mutheu
16 EDG/67/14 MUSILI, Ann Kasyoka
17 EDG/68/14 MUSYOKI, Richard Kiminza
18 EDG/120/14 MUTUKU, E. Ndunge
19 EDG/115/14 MWANZIA, Lucy
20 EDG/76/14 MWENDA, Antony
21 EDG/77/14 NALIANYA, Cynthia
22 EDG/78/14 NAMALOME, Rose Majuma
23 EDG/87/14 OCHIENG, Ojalla
24 EDG/39/13 OCHUODHO, Dancan Ouma
25 EDG/91/14 OJALLAH, Wicklife
26 EDG/09/13 SHUMA, Janet Medza
27 EDG/108/14 TUNE, Rahma Mwajuma
28 EDG/112/14 WANJIKU, Wairimu Peris

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)

1 EDG/26/14 BETT, Mercy Jeruto
2 EDG/14/14 CHELANGAT, Sharon
3 EDG/22/14 CHERUIYOT, Geoffrey K.
4 EDG/18/14 CHERUTO, Emily
5 EDG/21/14 ELKANAH, Kerubo Jescah
6 EDG/116/14 KAUGIRIA, R. Muchui
7 EDG/43/14 KWAMBOKA, Risper Ogembo
8 EDG/75/14 MWANGI, Patrick Wachira
9 EDG/79/14 NG'ENO, Naomi
10 EDG/88/14 ODHIAMBO, Fredrick
11 EDG/90/14 OGOLA, Lonah
12 EDG/94/14 OMWENDO, Fredrick Wanguche
13 EDG/119/14 ONCHECHE, Jacob Owino  
14 EDG/107/14 SING'OEY, Isaac
15 EDG/27/14 SYOWIA, John Monica
16 EDG/53/13 WACHIRA, Faith
17 EDG/109/14 WAITHERO, Sarah Wanjiku
18 EDG/111/14 WAMBUI, Margaret Waithera
19 EDG/113/14 WANJOHI, Sarah

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SCIENCE)

The following TWO HUNDRED AND FORTY ONE (241) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SCIENCE).

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

  1. EDS/211/14
ONYANGO, Otieno Robert

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

  1. EDS/01/14
ABEL, M Benard
  1. EDS/11/14
ASIKO, Repher
  1. EDS/34/14
BARAZA, Cockward Onyango
  1. EDS/19/14
BOERA, Alice
  1. EDS/21/14
BOWEN, Philis
  1. EDS/1020/14
BUNEI, J Peninnah
  1. EDS/274/14
CHACHA, BrolinE
  1. EDS/23/14
CHEGE, Mary Waithera
  1. EDS/14/13
CHEMCHE, S Hosea
  1. EDS/1006/14
CHEMURGOR , Vivien
  1. EDS/213/13
CHEMUTAI, Felister
  1. EDS/26/14
CHEPCHIENG, Kipsang Hosea
  1. EDS/27/14
CHEPKEMOI, Philipine
  1. EDS/28/14
CHEPKOECH, Sharon
  1. EDS/29/14
CHEPKORIR, Joyce
  1. EDS/30/14
CHEPTEEK, Caroline
  1. EDS/31/14
CHERONO, Diana
  1. EDS/32/14
CHERONOH, Janeth
  1. EDS/33/14
CHEROP, Anne
  1. EDS/263/14
CHERUTO, Sharon
  1. EDS/39/14
EDIDA , Ajiambo Josephine
  1. EDS/41/14
FUNDIA, Daniel
  1. EDS/42/14
GACHAU, Wanjiku Peris
  1. EDS/44/14
GICHANA, Nyachw Gora Denis
  1. EDS/46/14
IRERI, Ejidio Nyaga
  1. EDS/50/14
JELIMO, Caroline
  1. EDS/67/14
JEMISTO, Kenei Faith
  1. EDS/283/14
JEPKORIR, Sharon
  1. EDS/54/14
JUMA, O Antony
  1. EDS/53/14
JUMA, Emmanuel
  1. EDS/201/13
JUMA, Mercy Nasambu
  1. EDS/55/14
KADIRI, Wycliffe
  1. EDS/56/14
KAE, Rutto Levi
  1. EDS/57/14
KAGENDO, Stella
  1. EDS/58/14
KAIGONGI, Rwanda
  1. EDS/305/14
KALUNG'E ,Kananu F
  1. EDS/36/14
KANG'WELE, David Elizabeth
  1. EDS/60/14
KAREA, Vivian
  1. EDS/61/14
KARUBU, Bonface Mutembei
  1. EDS/62/14
KATHAMBI, Rose
  1. EDS/63/14
KAWIRA, Glory
  1. EDS/64/14
KEITANY, Kiptum
  1. EDS/65/14
KEMBOI, Brigid
  1. EDS/68/14
KERUBO, D. Nyakeriga
  1. EDS/69/14
KESSA, Paul
  1. EDS/70/14
KETER, Japhet
  1. EDS/71/14
KHAEMBA, Stocky
  1. EDS/04/14
KHAKONDI, Aluka Victor
  1. EDS/210/13
KIBOGONG, Kipkorir Hillary
  1. EDS/74/14
KIGO, James Mwangi
  1. EDS/77/14
KILONZI, Paul
  1. EDS/78/14
KILONZO, Brettah Mwikali
  1. EDS/79/14
KILONZO, Kennedy
  1. EDS/80/14
KIMALINY, Anastasha
  1. EDS/81/14
KIMANI, Peter Njoroge
  1. EDS/82/14
KIMUTAI, Vincent
  1. EDS/83/14
KING'OO, Mwongeli
  1. EDS/119/14
KINYA, Doreen Mithika
  1. EDS/84/14
KINYANJUI, E Wanjiku
  1. EDS/110/14
KIOKO, Mbindyo Felix
  1. EDS/112/14
KIOKO, Mboya
  1. EDS/85/14
KIPKEMBOI, Kevin Rop
  1. EDS/86/14
KIPKEMOI, Noel
  1. EDS/88/14
KIPKOGEI, Sosten
  1. EDS/90/14
KIPLANGAT, Lawi
  1. EDS/91/14
KIPNGETICH, Amos
  1. EDS/298/14
KIPRONO, Langat Topias
  1. EDS/92/14
KIPROP, Bii Emmanuel
  1. EDS/93/14
KIPROP, Dennis Kisa
  1. EDS/94/14
KIPROTICH, Erick
  1. EDS/95/14
KITHUKA, Judith Wanza
  1. EDS/96/14
KITULU, Kyalo Joseph
  1. EDS/97/14
KORIR, Benard
  1. EDS/1018/13
LANGAT, Aron
  1. EDS/100/14
LEAKEY, Mackenzie
  1. EDS/105/14
MAKANA, Getange Jeremiah
  1. EDS/106/14
MAKAU, Muli
  1. EDS/1056/14
MAKORI, M. Emily
  1. EDS/107/14
MAKUNYI, Mercy
  1. EDS/48/14
MAOSA, Jacob Momanyi
  1. EDS/108/14
MARIETA, Elphas
  1. EDS/284/14
MARITIM, Denis Kimutai
  1. EDS/109/14
MASIBO, Nanjala Esther
  1. EDS/24/14
MATIAH, Chelymo Viollah
  1. EDS/1087/14
MAUTI, Mary Nyangarisa
  1. EDS/111/14
MBITHI, Kyalo
  1. EDS/113/14
MBUVI, Hilda Mathei
  1. EDS/114/14
MELLY, Michael
  1. EDS/281/14
MENGICH, Chepkoskei Norah
  1. EDS/115/14
METTO, Eric
  1. EDS/116/14
MIANO, Shelmith Wanjiru
  1. EDS/290/14
MICHENI, Christine
  1. EDS/117/14
MIRIRI, Kenguru Stephen
  1. EDS/296/14
Mohamed, Abdirahman ABDULA
  1. EDS/267/14
MONG'ARE, Benson Miyienda
  1. EDS/129/14
MUCHIRI, Patriciah Nyokabi
  1. EDS/132/14
MUGO, Julius
  1. EDS/133/14
MUHERE, Carsten
  1. EDS/134/14
MUKHAMARI, Dinah
  1. EDS/136/14
MUKHWANA, Amwayi Geofrey
  1. EDS/137/14
MUMELA, Opili Isaac
  1. EDS/144/14
MUSYIMI, Mutethya
  1. EDS/129/11
MUTHONI, N Wanjira
  1. EDS/38/14
MUTIA, Munyao Duncan
  1. EDS/147/14
MUTUA, Florence
  1. EDS/146/14
MUTUA, James Muendo
  1. EDS/148/14
MUTUNGA, Miriam Koki
  1. EDS/270/14
MUTUNGA, Paul Stephen
  1. EDS/149/14
MWAMBI, Mutisya Daniel
  1. EDS/152/14
MWANGI, Ben
  1. EDS/151/14
MWANGI, Francis Wainaina
  1. EDS/157/14
MWENDA, Patrick
  1. EDS/226/14
MWENDWA, Peter
  1. EDS/1038/14
NAMANGA, Rael Chelang’at
  1. EDS/159/14
NCHORO, Joseph Saitoti
  1. EDS/160/14
NDIRANGU, Peter Wambugu
  1. EDS/161/14
NERIMA, Miriam Vivian
  1. EDS/295/14
NG'ANG'A, David Gichuru
  1. EDS/265/14
NGARI, Peter
  1. EDS/285/14
NJOROGE, Serah Njeri
  1. EDS/280/14
NYAMAI, Winfred Muoti
  1. EDS/266/14
NYAMAO, Bosire Bosco
  1. EDS/165/14
NYAMU, Mutethia Geofrey
  1. EDS/167/14
NYANDIEKI, Nyaundi Absolom
  1. EDS/168/14
NYANDWARO, Raphael Osoro
  1. EDS/171/14
NYASAKA, Dennis Otiso
  1. EDS/172/14
NYATANGI, Sabinah Moragwa
  1. EDS/173/14
NYONGESA, Angeline Nafula
  1. EDS/12/14
OBARA, Athanus Peter
  1. EDS/176/14
OBIERO, David Odeny
  1. EDS/177/14
OBUTU, Kerubo Damaris
  1. EDS/179/14
OCHIENG', Nixon Odhiambo
  1. EDS/273/14
ODHIAMBO , Zakhariah Omondi
  1. EDS/180/14
ODHIAMBO, Frankline
  1. EDS/278/14
ODUOR, Millicent Atieno
  1. EDS/183/14
OGECHI, Alfred Akuma
  1. EDS/187/14
OKEBASO, Kerubo Betty
  1. EDS/193/14
OKUNGU, Akoth Goretty
  1. EDS/194/14
OKWAKO, Ouma Kevin
  1. EDS/1036/12
OKWASUMI, Patrick Okeno
  1. EDS/197/14
OMARI, Wycliff Ontere
  1. EDS/198/14
OMAYO, Bosibori Naom
  1. EDS/199/14
OMBURA, Janet
  1. EDS/277/14
OMONDI, Felix
  1. EDS/201/14
OMONDI, Ooko Stephen
  1. EDS/202/14
OMONDI, Peter Ouko
  1. EDS/206/14
ONGAGA, Norman Orero
  1. EDS/40/14
ONG'UNYA, Festus Mahaga
  1. EDS/208/14
ONUKO, Dennis
  1. EDS/210/14
ONYANGO, Isaac Olwa
  1. EDS/49/14
ONYANGO, Joshua Jagero
  1. EDS/212/14
OPIYO, Wayaga Paul
  1. EDS/215/14
OSORO, Mobisa John
  1. EDS/222/14
OUMA, Stephen Odidi
  1. EDS/223/14
OUNDO, Phiona
  1. EDS/225/14
OWUOR, Mercy
  1. EDS/264/14
RONO, Cornelius
  1. EDS/228/14
RONOH, Dominic
  1. EDS/229/14
RONOH, Kimutai Weldon
  1. EDS/272/14
RUGENDO, Grace
  1. EDS/230/14
RUTTO, Abraham Kibichiy
  1. EDS/232/14
SABWENGI, Kimaiga Daniel
  1. EDS/234/14
SAKAYO, Mambo
  1. EDS/236/14
SIFUNA, Benard Juma
  1. EDS/237/14
SIKUKU, Alex
  1. EDS/239/14
SIRO, Haron Orengo
  1. EDS/240/14
TAMU, Kiprono Evans
  1. EDS/1063/14
TIROP, Wyclif K.
  1. EDS/243/14
TOILI, John
  1. EDS/245/14
VUTAGWA, Radhacrishnah
  1. EDS/248/14
WAFULA, Emmanuel
  1. EDS/249/14
WAIRIMU, Jecinta
  1. EDS/250/14
WAKHUNGU, Noah Kibei
  1. EDS/252/14
WAMBUA, Franklyn Mumo
  1. EDS/253/14
WAMBUA, Kinga
  1. EDS/251/14
WAMBUA, Mwanzia
  1. EDS/160/13
WANGARI, John
  1. EDS/254/14
WANGUHU, Jeremiah Kamunya
  1. EDS/256/14
WANJALA, Antony
  1. EDS/99/14
WANZA, Lasalo
  1. EDS/260/14
WEKESA, Godfrey
  1. EDS/259/14
WEKESA, Nasimiyu Hilda
  1. EDS/286/14
YATOR, Dorcas
  1. EDS/261/14
ZUMA, Rajab

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

  1. EDS/07/14
ACHIENG', Apokoh Irine
  1. EDS/02/14
AGANGO, Lazaro Otieno
  1. EDS/15/14
BARASA, Josephat
  1. EDS/1060/14
BARASA, Michael
  1. EDS/16/14
BARASA, Samuel
  1. EDS/1025/14
BOIT, Kiptoo Marius
  1. EDS/22/14
CHARLES, Victor
  1. EDS/25/14
CHENGE, Ezekiel
  1. EDS/1036/14
CHEPKOECH, Mercy
  1. EDS/1047/14
CHERUIYOT, Davies
  1. EDS/1048/14
CHERUIYOT, Bonface
  1. EDS/1069/14
CHERUIYOT, Vincent
  1. EDS/1024/14
CHRISPO, Osoro
  1. EDS/35/14
COSIGA, Moses Calisto
  1. EDS/122/14
DAVID, Mogaka Rafael
  1. EDS/45/14
INDECHE, Shisha Selinah
  1. EDS/51/14
JEPLETING, Naomy
  1. EDS/26/13
JOHN, Onyancha Geoffrey
  1. EDS/1054/14
KANDIE, Kiptoo Alfred
  1. EDS/302/14
KEMEI, Emmily
  1. EDS/1068/14
Khaemba, Catherine N
  1. EDS/72/14
KHAMALA, Zilaina
  1. EDS/75/14
KIIO, Kitetu
  1. EDS/87/14
KIPKOECH, Geoffrey
  1. EDS/89/14
BII, Amos Kiplangat
  1. EDS/1023/14
KIPROTICH, Kenneth
  1. EDS/287/14
KOIMUR, Kenneth Kabute
  1. EDS/101/14
LONGELECH, Gideon
  1. EDS/103/14
LUNG'AHO, Vincent
  1. EDS/104/14
MACHARIA, Rosemary Muthoni
  1. EDS/294/14
MBATE, Margaret Murugi
  1. EDS/68/13
MISIKO, Edwin Nandi
  1. EDS/139/14
MIUNIALO, Emmanuel
  1. EDS/120/14
MNANGAT, Jeremiah
  1. EDS/124/14
MOKUA, Gesare Vanice
  1. EDS/141/14
MURREY, Elijah K
  1. EDS/142/14
MUSAU, Wambua
  1. EDS/154/14
MWANGI, Reuben Kang'ethe
  1. EDS/155/14
MWEBI, Justin
  1. EDS/156/14
MWENDA, Francis Kaimenyi
  1. EDS/102/13
NJUGUNA, Jedidah Muthoni
  1. EDS/170/14
NYANGWESO, Pius
  1. EDS/03/14
OGEGA, Albert Nyakwara
  1. EDS/186/14
OJWANG', Shadrack Lubanga
  1. EDS/192/14
OKUMU, Elias
  1. EDS/200/14
OMOLLO, Emily Adhiambo
  1. EDS/203/14
OMONDI, Victor Odhiambo
  1. EDS/205/14
OMWANCHA, Maria Janes
  1. EDS/207/14
ONGERA, Nyarure Douglas
  1. EDS/269/14
OPIYO, Fredrick
  1. EDS/218/14
OTIENO, Collins Ogore
  1. EDS/227/14
RATEMO, Benard
  1. EDS/238/14
SIMIYU, Nafula Carolyne
  1. EDS/297/14
SIMIYU, Wanyonyi
  1. EDS/241/14
THUO, Fredrick Irungu
  1. EDS/1059/14
YEGON, Erick

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION)

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING

(MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY)

The following THIRTEEN (13) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING (MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

  1. TED/05/14
AMENDEO, Karimi Glory
  1. TED/19/14
GICHUKI, Paul Thuku
  1. TED/124/14
KEMEI, John
  1. TED/48/14
KURIA, Josphat
  1. TED/69/14
MURUNGI, Mawira Franklin
  1. TED/74/14
MUTINDA, Festus Sila
  1. TED/75/14
MUTUNGU, Samuel Ng'anga
  1. TED/99/14
OMOI, Dennis
  1. TED/104/14
OWINO, Collins

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISIION

  1. TED/13/14
CHERUIYOT, Frankline
  1. TED/33/14
KIMELI, Ezekiel
  1. TED/17/14
MUTISYA, Elizabeth Mbatha
  1. TED/60/14
OSANO, Mose

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING

(BUILDING AND CIVIL TECHNOLOGY)

The following FIFTTEEN (15) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING (BUILDING AND CIVIL TECHNOLOGY)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

  1. TED/06/14
ATIENO, Florence
  1. TED/26/14
JUMAAN, Hassan Fatma
  1. TED/133/14
KAIBIRU, John
  1. TED/120/14
KAMAU, Muigai Michael
  1. TED/131/14
KIMEU, Fridah Mbithe
  1. TED/44/14
KIPTOO, Ngeno
  1. TED/58/14
MBAYE, Lydia Andove
  1. TED/59/14
MBITHI, Tabitha Nthenya
  1. TED/80/14
MWANIK, Namunyak Linet
  1. TED/82/14
MWAURA, Stephen Kihiu
  1. TED/92/14
ODHIAMBO, Richard Ajuoga
  1. TED/93/14
ODUOR, Mercyleen
  1. TED/108/14
SUGUT, Caroline
  1. TED/112/14
WALUKHUCHI, Mercy
       
     
       
               

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

  1. TED/91/14
ODHIAMBO, Alphonce

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING

(ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY)

The following NINETEEN (19) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING (ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

  1. TED/07/14
ATSEWA, Miriam Were
  1. TED/09/14
CHEBET, Faith Sambu
  1. TED/10/14
CHEBON, Jasper J
  1. TED/11/14
CHEPKOECH, Betty
  1. TED/14/14
CHIRCHIR, Geofrey
  1. TED/16/14
EDEYO, Shem Asiligwa
  1. TED/21/14
GATHAIGA, Mwangi
  1. TED/25/14
JUMA, Ambrose B
  1. TED/119/14
KAMAU, Paul Gacheru
  1. TED/28/14
KEMBOI, Kiptoo Dennis
  1. TED/37/14
KIPKEMBOI, Daniel
  1. TED/45/14
KIRIONGI, Amos
  1. TED/125/14
KIRUI, Rodgers
  1. TED/64/14
MULE, Mwongela
  1. TED/88/14
NYAKUNDI, Lorna Kerubo
  1. TED/101/14
ON'GON'GA, Aganyo Isaiah
  1. TED/25/12
WAITHERA, David Kiarie

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

  1. TED/39/14
KIPKOECH, Kipkorir
  1. TED/46/14
KIRUKI, Mwendwa Immaculate

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING

(AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY)

The following THREE (3) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND COMPUTING (AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

  1. TED/21/13
LWOVA Mike Musoga
  1. TED/41/13
ONYAMBU, Nyanchama A

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

  1. TED/01/13
ADAMBA, Duncan Lugalia

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

(COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY)

The following ONE (1) candidate SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION (COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

  1. TED/1005/14              KIAMBI Benjamin Mutwiri

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

(MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY)

The following ONE (1) candidate SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION (MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

  1. TED/07/12      KALUM, Kipkemboi Nicholas

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY

The following FOURTEEN (14) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY ARTS (HEARING IMPAIRMENT)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDN/01/14 ABDALLAH, ZAINABU MANENO
2 EDN/18/14 CHEPKOI, KIPROP JAMES
3 EDN/21/14 MBETE, DAVID JEDIDAH
4 EDN/27/14 MALIK, HUSSEIN
5 EDN/30/13 MOMANYI, NYARANGI DEBORAH
6 EDN/65/14 MWANIKI, K. PRISCILLAH
7 EDN/96/14 RANDUSI, JEMIMAH BEVLINE
8 ED/SNE/1019/14 KIGEN, FRIDAH
9 ED/SNE/1016/14 BUSOLO, JAVAN

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDN/17/14 CHEPKEMOI, CAROLINE KOSKEI
2 EDN/31/14 KATANA, SIFA CALVINCE
3 EDN/31/13 MORRIASI, OBONYO MILLYCENT
4 EDN/100/14 SHIJEDI, SHEILLAH
5 ED/SNE/1001/14 KIPROTICH, EMMANUEL

The following TWENTY THREE (23) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY SCIENCE (HEARING IMPAIRMENT)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDN/06/14 AENGWO, Jocelyn
2 EDN/19/14 CHERONO, Lydia
3 EDN/28/14 JUMA, Stephen
4 EDN/39/14 KITHIKII, Rukia
5 EDN/43/14 KUBOCHI, Anne
6 EDN/44/14 LENJO, Sarigha Reginah
7 EDN/48/14 MALENYA, Christine
8 EDN/52/14 MBUGUA, Wanjiru Alice
9 EDN/57/14 MUCHIRI, Muthoni
10 EDN/59/14 MUKENYA, Lian
11 EDN/60/14 MULONGO, Naliaka Isabellah
12 EDN/63/14 MUSUNDI, Erick Sakwa
13 EDN/64/14 MWANDIGHA, Josphat
14 EDN/72/14 NGETICH, Kipkirui Benard
15 EDN/74/14 NJOROGE, Muthoni Isla
16 EDN/75/14 NJUGUNA, Maureen Wangari
17 EDN/85/14 ONYANGO, Collins Ohuru
18 EDN/97/14 SAMINI, Lavinah
19 EDN/99/14 SAOLI, Timanoi Stellah
20 EDN/108/14 WANGA, Veronica Afwande

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDN/47/14 MAKENA, Gitonga
2 EDN/69/14 NDINWA, Ann Muthoni
3 EDN/86/13 OTIENO, Edwin Okoth

The following EIGHT (8) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY ARTS (EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL DISORDERS)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDN/09/14 AKOTH, Winnie Otieno
2 EDN/25/14 HADJI, Asman
3 EDN/77/14 OCHIENG', Awuor Valencia
4 EDN/90/14 OTIENO, A Basil
5 EDN/93/14 OUNDO, Laban
6 EDN/94/14 OWINO, O. Samwel

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDN/22/14 EDITH, Philly
2 ED/SNE/1020/14 KERICH, Barbara

The following FIVE (5) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY SCIENCE (EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL DISORDERS)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDN/10/14 AMAGOVE, Nelly
2 EDN/40/14 KIUSYA, Kathini
3 EDN/114/14 WACHAKANA, Joseph

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDN/34/14 KIENDE, Betty
2 EDN/39/13 NAOMI, Wanjiru Karanja

The following NINE (9) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY ARTS (VISUAL IMPAIRMENT)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDN/70/14 NGANYI, Geofrey
2 EDN/71/14 NGAU, Christine
3 EDN/82/14 OMOLLO, Stephen Omondi
4 EDN/92/14 OTIENO, Sophy Adhiambo

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDN/55/14 MMBAYA, Metrine Lioshi
2 EDN/66/14 MWEBIA, Jedida Kendi
3 EDN/104/14 WACHILONGA, Nasimiyu Salome
4 EDN/110/14 WANYONYI, Faith
5 EDN/116/14 WAFULA, Daniel

The following TEN (10) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY SCIENCE (VISUAL IMPAIRMENT)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDN/24/14 GITHINJI, Kiai Peter
2 EDN/29/14 KAMAU, Beth Wangari
3 EDN/83/14 OMONDI, David Ochieng
4 EDN/101/14 SHISIA, Mary
5 EDN/107/14 WAMBUGU, Kabaki Daniel
6 EDN/109/14 WANYONYI, Elizabeth Nangila

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDN/33/13 MUNYIRI, Pauline Wamuyu
2 EDN/20/14 CHIMOLI, Faith
3 EDN/67/14 NALIANYA, Paul
4 EDN/73/14 NJAGI, Daniel Mwaniki

The following ONE (1) candidate SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, SECONDARY SCIENCE (GIFTED AND TALENTED)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDN/115/14 NGORIAKODOS, Simon

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, PRIMARY

The following ONE (1) candidate SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, PRIMARY (HEARING IMPAIRMENT)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 EDP/63/14 MUKHOBI, Sarah

The following FOUR (4) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, PRIMARY (EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL DISORDERS)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 ED/SNE/1008/13 MBATHA, Catherine
2 ED/SNE/1013/14 NAMUYA, Lobuin Edward
3 ED/SNE/4000/13 ORWA, Celine

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 ED/SNE/7011/11 OTHUON, Fredrick Otieno

The following TWO (2) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, PRIMARY (VISUAL IMPAIRMENT)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 ED/SNE/7001/14 OKUNYANYI, Phelisters
2 EDP/41/13 MMBALI, Imbuka Celestine

The following NINE (9) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners in 2017/2018 Academic Year for the conferment ofBACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION, PRIMARY (DEAFBLIND)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-UPPER DIVISION

1 ED/SNE/4001/13 JANE, L. Langat
2 ED/SNE/7002/12 OKAMA, Daniel
3 ED/SNE/1004/14 BARASA, Noel
4 EDP/20/14 FELIX, Mwavi Erang
5 EDP/35/14 KIPROTICH, Gedion
6 EDP/70/14 NG'ANG'A, Grace Njoki
7 EDP/103/14 WAMBUTHI, Caroline Wanjiku

SECOND CLASS HONOURS-LOWER DIVISION

1 EDP/08/14 AWINO, Emelda
2 EDP/41/14 LAGAT, Kipkemboi Hillary

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (ARTS)

The following SISTY SIX (66) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners for the award of DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (ARTS)

DISTINCTION

1 ED/D/7009/16 IMBAHALA, Janet Khiyoni
2 ED/D/7007/16 KAREGI, Faith Phoebe

CREDIT

1 ED/D/5006/16 AMDANY, Laurah
2 ED/D/5003/16 ASAMAI, Veline Papai
3 ED/D/2017/13 ASIRIGWA, Dennis .H
4 ED/D/1084/15 ATIENO, Rackel
5 ED/D/2010/15 BARASA , Edwin
6 ED/D/2033/13 BARASA, Mildred M
7 ED/D/1089/15 BUNGEI , Mourice Kiplimo
8 ED/D/1099/15 CHEBET, Antonela
9 ED/D/4004/13 CHEBET, Mercy
10 ED/D/1109/14 CHEBOTIP, Tecla
11 ED/D/1077/16 CHEMATUI, Winnie Sasia
12 ED/D/2002/13 CHEPCHUMBA, Sophia
13 ED/D/4020/14 CHEPKORIR, Diana
14 ED/D/4008/14 CHEPKORIR, Emmy
15 ED/D/1048/12 CHEPKWONY, Ruth Chemutai
16 ED/D/1072/15 CHERONO, Vivian
17 ED/D/1055/16 CHIRCHIR, Edna J.
18 ED/D/9041/14 ETISI ,   Lenin   Sakwa
19 ED/D/2000/15 IRAHARWA, Douglas Ombima
20 ED/D/1015/15 JEPKORIR, Salome
21 ED/D/5002/16 KAVULANI, Eva Mukami
22 ED/D/1113/15 KIBET, Amos
23 ED/D/1045/15 KIBET, Irine J
24 ED/D/5008/16 KIIRIA, Martha Wanjiru
25 ED/D/1140/14 KIMUTAI, Godfrey
26 ED/D/1024/16 KIPKOGEI, Thomas K.
27 ED/D/1064/16 KIPKORIR, Janet Jeptanui
28 ED/D/5012/16 KIPKORIR, Kemboi
29 ED/D/1018/16 KIPROTICH, Truphena
30 ED/D/4018/13 KIPYEGON, Brian
31 ED/D/1018/13 KIRUI, Josphat
32 ED/D/2023/15 KONYA, Milcah N.
33 ED/D/1010/16 KURUI, Kipchumba Musa
34 ED/D/1103/14 LENDAPANA, Cynthia Silayo
35 ED/D/1093/15 LUGULU, GODFREY S A
36 ED/D/1093/16 MACROTA, ANYANGO JILL
37 ED/D/1126/15 MAINA, PENINAH WANJIRU
38 ED/D/2014/15 MIROYO, SHEILLAH
39 ED/D/1082/15 MUCHEMI, DORCAS NYAMBURA
40 ED/D/5013/16 MUNYAO, FREDRICK MBITI
41 ED/D/1147/14 MUNYASI, STEPHEN
42 ED/D/1102/15 MUTHONI, ANNE,
43 ED/D/1004/15 MUTHONI, MARGARET
44 ED/D/1007/16 MWANGA, MERCY M.
45 ED/D/5009/16 MWANGI, JOSHUA
46 ED/D/1106/15 NDONG, NANCY AKINYI
47 ED/D/1111/15 NJOGU, ELIJAH
48 ED/D/8001/15 NYANJE, ROSELYNE ELINER
49 ED/D/1137/14 NYONGESA ,NANCY N
50 ED/D/1028/16 ODHIAMBO, LUCAS OTIENO
51 ED/D/9001/15 ODHIAMBO, PURITY
52 ED/D/1077/14 OKELLO, BRIGHTON
53 ED/D/2072/12 OMBOGO, ERIC OMBATI
54 ED/D/1101/15 OORO, RUTH
55 ED/D/1061/16 OUMA, ELIZABETH AOKO
56 ED/D/1076/16 ROTICH, JESCAH CHERUTO
57 ED/D/3015/15 SYLVIA, GENGA
58 ED/D/1069/16 TABUT, JOYCE CHEPKIRUI
59 ED/D/2013/15 TIROP, ABIGAEL
60 ED/D/1110/15 TOROITICH, ROSE
61 ED/D/1036/15 WAITHANJE, PATRICIA
62 ED/D/1056/16 WAMBOI, MONICA K.
63 ED/D/1017/15 WANYOIGE, OBADIAH
64 ED/D/2028/15 WANYONYI, LAURA NAFULA

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (EARLY CHILDHOOD AND PRIMARY EDUCATION

The following TWENTY FOUR (24) candidates SATISFIED the School of Education Board of Examiners for the award of DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (EARLY CHILDHOOD AND PRIMARY EDUCATION)

DISTINCTION

1 EDH/D/2007/15 IKUTWA, Patrick K

CREDIT

1 EDH/D/9018/15 ATHMAN, Abubakar
2 EDH/D/2004/15 BARASA, Abijah A.
3 EDH/D/2008/15 CHELOTI, Moreen N
4 EDH/D/1030/15 CHEPNGETICH, Everlyne
5 EDH/D/8009/15 INGELECH, Judith Okitwi
6 EDH/D/1028/15 JEBASKWONY, Koech
7 EDH/D/1012/15 JEPKEMBOI, Sharon
8 EDH/D/1050/14 KIMELI, Benard Kanda
9 EDH/D/1033/15 KIPROP, Musa
10 EDH/D/1022/15 KOSGEI, Benard Kipkemboi
11 EDH/D/1043/15 LIGARE, Brian Salat
12 EDH/D/1065/14 MAINA, Eunice Wanjiku
13 EDH/D/7005/11 MBOLA, Benter
14 EDH/D/1024/15 MOHAMED, Ali Maimuna
15 EDH/D/1041/15 MUMUDE, Fredrick Obiero
16 EDH/D/1036/15 NALIAKA, Leah Wafula
17 EDH/D/7006/14 ODUORY, Nancy Atieno
18 EDH/D/1032/15 OTIPA, Norwel A.
19 EDH/D/2042/13 SIKUKU, Mercy Nasimiyu
20 EDH/D/7034/14 VUTAGWA, Nakuti A
21 EDH/D/2032/14 WAFULA, Clara Selina
22 EDH/D/2000/15 WANAKACHA, Belinda
23 EDH/D/2002/14 WANJIKU, Zipporah D.
   

PROF. J. K. CHANGACH

DEAN, SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

 
Read more...

Internal Vacancy Advertisement

Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for the following position in the School of Medicine, Department of Haemotology and Blood Transfusion:

Chief Technician - scale 12 (xii) (1 position) MU/ADM/03/10/2018
Two (2) copies of the applications should be submitted in writing together with updated curriculum vitae, giving details of applicant's age, marital status, academic and professional qualifications, working experience, present post and salary, telephone contact, names and addresses of three referees, plus copies of certificates and other testimonials. The reference number of the position applied for should be clearly indicated.

Applications should be addressed to:-

Deputy Vice Chancellor (Administration, Planning & Development)
Moi University
P.O Box 3900-30100
ELDORET.

so as to reach him not later than, 29th October, 2018. Applicants are advised to contact their referees and request them to send their letters of reference to the above address. The referees should write and send their recommendations under sealed envelope within three weeks from the date of this advertisement. Applications should be channelled through the respective Heads of Departments.

For more details, please download here.

 

Read more...

Enroll for October/November 2018 intake in Tourism, Hospitality or Travel Programmes

Enroll For Tourism, Hospitality or Travel Programmes and Work with various Parastatals, NGOs, Leading Hotels, Airlines and Tour Companies locally and internationally

The school of Tourism, Hospitality and Events Management is pleased to advertise the following programmes, which will be delivered at Moi University, Nairobi Campus - The Bazaar Plaza for 2018/2019 Academic year.

For more details, please click here to download.

Programmes Entry Requirements INTAKE
Diploma Programmes   (Application and admission is ongoing) (i)       Minimum grade of C– (Minus) at KCSE Level with at least D+ in English and Kiswahili OR Day/ Evening Programmes
  •        Diploma in Tourism Management (DTM)
(ii)      ‘A’ Level Qualification with at least a subsidiary pass OR Venue: - Nairobi Campus, Bazaar Plaza                    
  •          Diploma in Hotel and Restaurant Management (DHRM)
(iii)     Any other Certificate awarded by a recognized/accredited institution Intake: October/November, 2018
Undergraduate Programmes (Application and admission is ongoing) (i)          Mean Grade of C+ at KCSE OR Day/ Evening Programmes
  •          Bachelor of Tourism Management (BTM)
(ii)         Two principal passes and the subsidiary pass at KACE – “A” Level OR Venue: - Nairobi Campus, Bazaar Plaza,
  •          Bachelor of Travel and Tour Operations Management (BTTM)
(iii)        Diploma in a related discipline from a recognized/accredited institution Intake: October/November, 2018
  •          Bachelor of Hotel and Hospitality Management (BHHM)
(iv)       Higher National Diploma in a related discipline from a recognized/accredited institution  
Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

Talk to us

085 888 5555